Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11, 2021

Moo Cue Sport June 9K Tournament #1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Paulos Khumalo (2)
8 (7/1) 10 (9/1)
90%
0
2 Chicks Godfri
8 (5/3) 10 (6/4)
60%
0
3 Wilfred Van Niekerk
7 (5/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
0
3 Alamuin Mb
7 (4/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
0
5 Kagiso Komape
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
0
5 Bee Ndlovu
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
0
7 Charles Jele
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
0
7 Stout Nkosi
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
0
9 Sfiso Boyka Skhosana
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
0
9 Vuyo Mhayi
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
0
11 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
0
11 Brian Shiburi
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
13 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
13 Annemarie Wilson
6 (0/6) 6 (0/6)
0%
0
Starts Jun 11, 2021, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MOO Weekly Rankings
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paulos Khumalo (2) 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 15
2 Chicks Godfri 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 12
3 Bee Ndlovu 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
4 Stout Nkosi 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
5 Sfiso Boyka Skhosana 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
6 Joe Botha 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 6
7 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's) 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wilfred Van Niekerk 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 15
2 Alamuin Mb 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 12
3 Kagiso Komape 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 12
4 Charles Jele 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 12
5 Vuyo Mhayi 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
6 Brian Shiburi 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 3
7 Annemarie Wilson 6 0 0 6 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
South Africa
Sfiso Boyka Skhosana
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
Wed 18:29  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 18:29  Table 2
3-A   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo (2)
South Africa
Stout Nkosi
Wed 18:29  Table 3
4-B   
South Africa
Charles Jele
South Africa
Alamuin Mb
Wed 18:39 
5-B   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 18:39 
6-B   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
South Africa
Vuyo Mhayi
Wed 18:39 

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 18:49 
8-A   
South Africa
Sfiso Boyka Skhosana
South Africa
Stout Nkosi
Wed 18:49 
9-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Chicks Godfri
Wed 18:54 
10-B   
South Africa
Alamuin Mb
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 18:59 
11-B   
South Africa
Charles Jele
South Africa
Vuyo Mhayi
Wed 18:59 
12-B   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 18:59 

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Stout Nkosi
Wed 19:04 
14-A   
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
South Africa
Chicks Godfri
Wed 19:05 
15-A   
South Africa
Sfiso Boyka Skhosana
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo (2)
Wed 19:05 
16-B   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Vuyo Mhayi
Wed 19:14 
17-B   
South Africa
Alamuin Mb
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 19:14 
18-B   
South Africa
Charles Jele
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Wed 19:14 

Round 4

Race to 1
19-A   
South Africa
Stout Nkosi
South Africa
Chicks Godfri
Wed 19:20 
20-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo (2)
Wed 19:22 
21-A   
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:22 
22-B   
South Africa
Vuyo Mhayi
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 19:28 
23-B   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Wed 19:31 
24-B   
South Africa
Alamuin Mb
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Wed 19:31 

Round 5

Race to 1
25-A   
South Africa
Chicks Godfri
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo (2)
Wed 19:36 
26-A   
South Africa
Stout Nkosi
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:40 
27-A   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Sfiso Boyka Skhosana
Wed 19:44 
28-B   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Wed 19:45 
29-B   
South Africa
Vuyo Mhayi
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Wed 19:48 
30-B   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Charles Jele
Wed 19:49 

Round 6

Race to 1
31-A   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo (2)
South Africa
Joe Botha
Wed 19:54 
32-A   
South Africa
Chicks Godfri
South Africa
Sfiso Boyka Skhosana
Wed 19:54 
33-A   
South Africa
Stout Nkosi
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
Wed 19:54 
34-B   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Wed 19:58 
35-B   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Charles Jele
Wed 20:01 
36-B   
South Africa
Vuyo Mhayi
South Africa
Alamuin Mb
Wed 20:01 

Round 7

Race to 1
37-A   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Sfiso Boyka Skhosana
Wed 20:06 
38-A   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo (2)
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
Wed 20:09 
39-A   
South Africa
Chicks Godfri
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Wed 20:09 
40-B   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Charles Jele
Wed 20:13 
41-B   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
South Africa
Alamuin Mb
 
42-B   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Wed 20:18 

Semi final

Race to 2
43   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo (2)
South Africa
Alamuin Mb
Wed 20:26 
44   
South Africa
Chicks Godfri
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Wed 20:26 

Final

Race to 2
45   
South Africa
Paulos Khumalo (2)
South Africa
Chicks Godfri
Wed 22:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants