Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 19, 2021

Moo Cue Sport Friday Comp #3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nathi Mahlangu
4 (4/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
2 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
3 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
3 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Kagiso Komape
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Elaine Muller
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Gladwell Nyanstumbe
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Lesh Maela
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Sfiso Skosana
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Elwin Masus
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Alonso Masus
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Brian Shiburi
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Feb 19, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Elwin Masus
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mandi Mente
 
3   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lesh Maela
 
5   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
 
7   
South Africa
Frans Muller
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Alonso Masus
 
9   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Annelise Van Niekerk (nee Van Vuuren)
 
11   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
 
13   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
 
15   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
South Africa
Elwin Masus
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 18:05  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Fri 18:05  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
Fri 18:05  Table 3
20   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Alonso Masus
Fri 18:17  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Annelise Van Niekerk (nee Van Vuuren)
Fri 18:32  Table 2
22   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Fri 18:55  Table 3
23   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Fri 18:54  Table 1
24   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
Fri 18:55  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Fri 19:09  Table 2
26   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Frans Muller
Fri 19:15  Table 3
27   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Fri 19:40  Table 1
28   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Fri 19:44  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Frans Muller
Fri 20:17  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Fri 20:18  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
31   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Fri 20:57  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants