Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 12, 2021

Moo Cue Sport Friday Comp #2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kagiso Komape
4 (4/0) 19 (13/6)
68%
2 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
3 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
3 Jean Vos
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
5 Niki Venter
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
5 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
5 Tower Skosana
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Nathi Mahlangu
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Starts Feb 12, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Niki Venter
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
 
5   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
 
9   
South Africa
Jean Vos
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tower Skosana
 
13   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Annelise Van Niekerk (nee Van Vuuren)
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
South Africa
Niki Venter
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Fri 18:20  Table 1
19   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
 
21   
South Africa
Jean Vos
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tower Skosana
 
23   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Annelise Van Niekerk (nee Van Vuuren)
Fri 18:20  Table 2
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
 

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
South Africa
Niki Venter
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 18:48  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Fri 18:20  Table 3
27   
South Africa
Jean Vos
South Africa
Tower Skosana
Fri 18:41  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Fri 18:42  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 19:13  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Jean Vos
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Fri 19:13  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
31   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Fri 19:37  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants