Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 28, 2021

Moo Cue Sport Friday Comp #11

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (4/0) 10 (8/2)
80%
0
2 Vuyo happsong Happysong
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
0
3 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
0
3 Sifiso Skosana
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
0
5 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
0
5 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
0
5 Kagiso Komape
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
0
5 Luyanda Mbuweni
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
0
9 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
0
Show more
9 Annemarie Wilson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
9 Gladwell Nyanstumbe
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
0
9 Brian Shiburi
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
9 Bee Ndlovu
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
0
9 Billy-Jean Amos
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
9 John Madumdo
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
9 Thabo Nkholise
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
17 Joe Botha
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
17 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
17 Nathi Mahlangu
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
17 Lesh Maela
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
0
Starts May 28, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MOO Weekly Rankings
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
South Africa
Luyanda Mbuweni
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Fri 19:54  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Vuyo happsong Happysong
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Thabo Nkholise
 
5   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
 
7   
South Africa
Joe Botha
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 19:54  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
 
9   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Fri 19:54  Table 3
11   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
 
13   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
John Madumdo
 
15   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Fri 20:06  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mandi Mente
 

Round 2

Race to 2
17   
South Africa
Luyanda Mbuweni
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
Fri 20:25  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Vuyo happsong Happysong
South Africa
Thabo Nkholise
Fri 20:06  Table 3
19   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
Fri 20:20  Table 2
20   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Fri 20:31  Table 2
21   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
Fri 20:34  Table 3
22   
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Fri 20:44  Table 1
23   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
John Madumdo
Fri 20:45  Table 2
24   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 20:48  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
South Africa
Luyanda Mbuweni
South Africa
Vuyo happsong Happysong
Fri 20:55  Table 3
26   
South Africa
MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Fri 21:00  Table 2
27   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Fri 21:03  Table 1
28   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 21:11  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
South Africa
Vuyo happsong Happysong
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Fri 21:12  Table 2
30   
South Africa
Sifiso Skosana
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 21:25  Table 1

Final

Race to 2
31   
South Africa
Vuyo happsong Happysong
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 21:47  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants