Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 29, 2021

Mistrzostwa Polski U18 2021

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Antoni Kowalski
6 (6/0) 14 (14/0)
100%
88, 82, 78, 49, 45, 45, 42, 37, 34, 33, 31, 21, 20, 20
2 Sebastian Milewski
snooker.center
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
34, 33, 24, 22, 21
3 Krzysztof Czapnik
Snooker.Zone
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
31, 29, 27, 21
3 Michał Szubarczyk
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
26, 25, 25, 23, 21, 21, 20, 20
5 Kuba Zakrzewski
Snooker.Zone
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
28, 22
5 Kuba Makowski
snooker.center
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
32
7 Łukasz Jezierski
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
7 Witold Bystrzycki
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Hubert Micherdziński
snooker.center
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
9 Bartosz Winsze
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
20
Starts Aug 29, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Przez cały czas trwania turnieju obowiązuje strój regulaminowy PZSiBA – kod A
(wizytowe spodnie, wizytowe buty, koszula z mankietem, kamizelka, muszka lub krawat. W przypadku zawodniczek możliwe jest zastąpienie wizytowych spodni wizytową spódnicą.)
Organizer MGL Cue Sports
Contact Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak (MGLcuesports@gmail.com)
More info
MISTRZOSTWA POLSKI w kat. do lat 18

Cele zawodów
• wyłonienie Mistrza Polski w kategorii wiekowej do lat 18;
• promowanie idei współzawodnictwa sportowego w duchu zasad fair play wśród dzieci i młodzieży;
• popularyzacja snookera.

Organizatorzy
Polski Związek Snookera i Bilarda Angielskiego
Klub 147 Break Zamieniecka

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Milewski 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 12
2 Krzysztof Czapnik 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 10
3 Kuba Makowski 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Witold Bystrzycki 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 6
5 Hubert Micherdziński 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Antoni Kowalski 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 12
2 Michał Szubarczyk 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 10
3 Kuba Zakrzewski 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Łukasz Jezierski 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 6
5 Bartosz Winsze 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Poland
Witold Bystrzycki
Sun 11:07  Table 31
2-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Sun 11:07  Table 32
3-B   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sun 11:07  Table 30
4-B   
Łukasz Jezierski
Poland
Bartosz Winsze
Sun 11:07  Table 29

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Witold Bystrzycki
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Sun 13:14  Table 31
6-A   
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sun 13:14  Table 30
7-B   
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Poland
Bartosz Winsze
Sun 13:31  Table 32
8-B   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Sun 13:37  Table 29

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sun 15:00  Table 31
10-A   
Poland
Witold Bystrzycki
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Sun 15:00  Table 30
11-B   
Poland
Bartosz Winsze
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Sun 15:00  Table 29
12-B   
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Łukasz Jezierski
Sun 15:00  Table 32

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Sun 11:56  Table 30
14-A   
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Sun 12:04  Table 31
15-B   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Łukasz Jezierski
Sun 12:22  Table 32
16-B   
Poland
Bartosz Winsze
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Sun 12:22  Table 29

Round 5

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Sun 14:06  Table 31
18-A   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Witold Bystrzycki
Sun 15:48  Table 30
19-B   
Łukasz Jezierski
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Sun 14:03  Table 30
20-B   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sun 15:48  Table 29

Semi final

Race to 3
21   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Sun 15:52  Table 32
22   
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sun 16:31  Table 29

Final

Race to 3
23   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Sun 18:26  Table 32

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants