Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 19, 2020

Mistrzostwa Polski U18 2020

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Antoni Kowalski
5 (5/0) 12 (12/0)
100%
56, 54, 54, 48, 48, 48, 46, 37, 36, 31, 30, 29, 27, 26, 26, 24, 23, 22
2 Krzysztof Czapnik
Snooker.Zone
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
55, 41, 39, 27, 21
3 Michał Szubarczyk
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
33, 24
3 Kuba Zakrzewski
Snooker.Zone
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
24
5 Wojtek Chojnacki
snooker.center
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
32
5 Sebastian Milewski
snooker.center
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
48
7 Hubert Micherdziński
snooker.center
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
7 Kuba Makowski
snooker.center
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23
Entry deadline Dec 16, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 19, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Przez cały czas trwania turnieju obowiązuje strój regulaminowy PZSiBA – kod A
(wizytowe spodnie, wizytowe buty, koszula z mankietem, kamizelka, muszka lub krawat. W przypadku zawodniczek możliwe jest zastąpienie wizytowych spodni wizytową spódnicą.)
Organizer MGL Cue Sports
Contact Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak (MGLcuesports@gmail.com)
More info
MISTRZOSTWA POLSKI w kat. do lat 18

Cele zawodów
• wyłonienie Mistrza Polski w kategorii wiekowej do lat 18;
• promowanie idei współzawodnictwa sportowego w duchu zasad fair play wśród dzieci i młodzieży;
• popularyzacja snookera.

Organizatorzy
Polski Związek Snookera i Bilarda Angielskiego
Klub 147 Break Zamieniecka

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Antoni Kowalski 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 9
2 Kuba Zakrzewski 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
3 Sebastian Milewski 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 5
4 Hubert Micherdziński 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krzysztof Czapnik 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Michał Szubarczyk 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 7
3 Wojtek Chojnacki 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 5
4 Kuba Makowski 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 10:00  Table 31
2-A   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Sat 10:00  Table 30
3-B   
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Sat 10:00  Table 29
4-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Sat 10:00  Table 32

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Sat 12:02  Table 30
6-A   
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Sat 12:02  Table 32
7-B   
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Sat 11:21  Table 29
8-B   
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Sat 11:19  Table 31

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Sat 12:58  Table 32
10-A   
Poland
Sebastian Milewski
Poland
Hubert Micherdziński
Sat 12:58  Table 31
11-B   
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Sat 12:48  Table 30
12-B   
Poland
Kuba Makowski
Poland
Wojtek Chojnacki
Sat 12:17  Table 29

Semi final

Race to 3
13   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Michał Szubarczyk
Sat 14:37  Table 31
14   
Poland
Kuba Zakrzewski
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Sat 14:31  Table 32

Final

Race to 3
15   
Poland
Antoni Kowalski
Poland
Krzysztof Czapnik
Sat 15:43  Table 32

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants