Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 7, 2021

Miniturnering 7. August

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 John christian Vespestad
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (6/0) 18 (14/4)
78%
2 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 16 (13/3)
81%
3 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
5 (4/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
58, 54, 52, 34, 33, 31
3 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
36
5 Frode Vikebø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
33
5 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Arve Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Harald Helberg
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Runar Røsand
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
23
9 Arnfinn Saue
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Espen Nymark
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Tore Nilsen
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
13 Kjell Henriksen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Jan Hevrøy
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Aug 7, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Arnfinn Saue (arnfinn.saue@sklbb.no, 90168032)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Harald Helberg 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Tore Nilsen 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kjell Henriksen 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Valde 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Arve Hatlevik 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Arnfinn Saue 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Toni Stokka 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John christian Vespestad 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Frode Vikebø 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Runar Røsand 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kåre Åsnes 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Dullerud 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Espen Nymark 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Jan Hevrøy 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Sat 10:13 
2-A   
Norway
Harald Helberg
Norway
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 10:13 
3-B   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Norway
Toni Stokka
Sat 10:13 
4-B   
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Sat 10:13 
5-C   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Sat 11:04 
6-C   
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Norway
Runar Røsand
Sat 10:14 
7-D   
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Sat 11:02 
8-D   
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Norway
Espen Nymark
Sat 10:14 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Norway
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 11:13 
10-A   
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Norway
Harald Helberg
Sat 11:13 
11-B   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Sat 11:42 
12-B   
Norway
Toni Stokka
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 11:37 
13-C   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Norway
Runar Røsand
Sat 12:13 
14-C   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Sat 12:15 
15-D   
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Norway
Espen Nymark
Sat 11:44 
16-D   
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 12:06 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Norway
Harald Helberg
Sat 12:23 
18-A   
Norway
Kjell Henriksen
Norway
Tore Nilsen
Sat 12:48 
19-B   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Norway
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 13:47 
20-B   
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Norway
Toni Stokka
Sat 12:48 
21-C   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Sat 13:31 
22-C   
Norway
Runar Røsand
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Sat 13:32 
23-D   
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 13:06 
24-D   
Norway
Espen Nymark
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Sat 13:06 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Norway
Arve Hatlevik
Sat 16:09 
26   
Norway
Harald Helberg
Norway
Kåre Valde
Sat 16:09 
27   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 16:09 
28   
Norway
Frode Vikebø
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Sat 16:09 

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Norway
Kåre Valde
Sat 17:46 
30   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Sat 17:46 

Final

Race to 3
31   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Sat 21:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants