Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24, 2021

Mike Egan Pool Series 2020 Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kevin Cartwright
5 (5/0) 27 (21/6)
78%
2 Zack Wilkinson
5 (4/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
3 Brian Sullivan
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
3 Byron Powèll
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Dale Horseman
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Sean Davies
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Adrian Hancock
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Gareth Key
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Steve Gilbert
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Show more
9 Deborah Caldwell
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Bryn Rowland
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Drew Jones
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Mark Probyn
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Matthew Kerkhoff
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9 Andrew Blackmore
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Corey Williams
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Paul Zavishlock
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Carl Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Steve Skinner
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Lwys Bridge
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Nathan Davies
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Adam Leighton
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Neville Bonfield
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Darren Coleman
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Gareth Reed
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Holly Heath
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9993 Nicky Haines
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Tom Millard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Mike Anderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Chris Didcote
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Gareth Pringle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 24, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Labour sports & social club
Contact Bryn Rowland (brynlee147@gmx.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Gareth Reed
Fri 19:27  Table 2
2   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Wales
Bryn Rowland
Fri 19:30 
3   
Wales
Gareth Pringle
Wales
Drew Jones
Fri 19:00 
4   
Wales
Dale Horseman
Wales
Lwys Bridge
Fri 20:17  Table 3
5   
Wales
Neville Bonfield
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Fri 19:38  Table 3
6   
Vanuatu
Matthew Kerkhoff
Wales
Adam Leighton
Fri 19:36  Table 5
7   
Wales
Steve Skinner
Wales
Mark Probyn
Fri 20:16 
8   
Wales
Corey Williams
Wales
Sean Davies
Fri 19:12  Table 1
9   
Wales
Mike Anderson
Scotland
Deborah Caldwell
Fri 20:00 
10   
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 19:27  Table 4
11   
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Wales
Chris Didcote
Fri 14:33 
12   
United States
Gareth Key
Wales
Darren Coleman
Fri 20:55  Table 3
13   
Wales
Byron Powell
Wales
Holly Heath
Fri 20:39  Table 5
14   
Wales
Andrew Blackmore
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Fri 20:13  Table 2
15   
Wales
Tom Millard
Steve Gilbert
Fri 19:30 
16   
Wales
Carl Jones
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Fri 20:11  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Bryn Rowland
Fri 21:34  Table 1
18   
Wales
Drew Jones
Wales
Dale Horseman
Fri 21:36  Table 2
19   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Vanuatu
Matthew Kerkhoff
Fri 20:55  Table 2
20   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Wales
Sean Davies
Fri 21:41  Table 5
21   
Scotland
Deborah Caldwell
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
Fri 20:46  Table 1
22   
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
United States
Gareth Key
Fri 22:39  Table 3
23   
Wales
Byron Powell
Wales
Andrew Blackmore
Fri 22:32  Table 2
24   
Steve Gilbert
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Fri 21:45  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Dale Horseman
Fri 22:47  Table 1
26   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Sean Davies
Fri 22:33  Table 4
27   
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
United States
Gareth Key
Fri 23:26  Table 2
28   
Wales
Byron Powell
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Fri 23:26  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Fri 23:42  Table 1
30   
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
Wales
Byron Powell
Sat 01:19  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
31   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants