Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25 - January 26, 2023

Mc Grath's Pool Events Flyers Competition - 21 January 2023

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 David Doocey
6 (5/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
1 Dermot Barrett
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
1 Leo Reuland
6 (5/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
1 Gary Keane
6 (4/0) 13 (10/3)
77%
5 James Armstrong
6 (3/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Jason Ruddy
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
5 James Lavelle
6 (4/2) 13 (9/4)
69%
5 Darragh Mc Andrew
6 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
9 Kieran Gallagher
6 (4/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
Show more
9 David Dixon
6 (3/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 James Monaghan
6 (3/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Pat Calpin
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
13 Zack Ruddy
6 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
13 Conor Mc Andrew
6 (3/3) 15 (8/7)
53%
13 Raymond Gunning
6 (2/4) 16 (7/9)
44%
13 Gerard Coyle
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Ben Shevlin
5 (1/4) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Eoghan Mc Grath
6 (3/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Eamon Fallon
6 (3/3) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Cathal Doherty
6 (3/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
21 Dylan Lavelle
6 (2/4) 14 (6/8)
43%
21 James Carey
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
21 Mattie Barrett
6 (2/4) 17 (7/10)
41%
21 Daniel Barrett
6 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Adam McAndrew
6 (2/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Jack Mangan
6 (1/5) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Tony Mc Grath
6 (0/6) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Jan 25, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (27 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer
Contact Eoghan Mc Grath (eoghan.mcgrath97@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Leo Reuland 6 5 0 1 11 3 8 0 0 0 0.786 11
2 James Armstrong 6 3 0 3 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 9
3 Kieran Gallagher 6 4 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Conor Mc Andrew 6 3 0 3 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 8
5 Eamon Fallon 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 1 0 0 0.5 8
6 Mattie Barrett 6 2 0 4 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 7
7 Jack Mangan 6 1 0 5 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dermot Barrett 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 Jason Ruddy 5 4 0 1 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 8
3 Pat Calpin 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 7
4 Gerard Coyle 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
5 Ben Shevlin 5 1 0 4 5 8 -3 1 0 0 0.385 5
6 James Carey 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gary Keane 6 4 2 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 11
2 Darragh Mc Andrew 6 4 1 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 9.5
3 David Dixon 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 9.5
4 Zack Ruddy 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 8.5
5 Eoghan Mc Grath 6 3 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 6
6 Daniel Barrett 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 5.5
7 Tony Mc Grath 6 0 0 6 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 4
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Doocey 6 5 0 1 10 5 5 1 0 0 0.667 10
2 James Lavelle 6 4 0 2 9 4 5 1 0 0 0.692 9
3 James Monaghan 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 1 0 0 0.5 9
4 Raymond Gunning 6 2 0 4 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 7
5 Cathal Doherty 6 3 0 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 6
6 Dylan Lavelle 6 2 0 4 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 6
7 Adam McAndrew 6 2 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Leo Reuland
Ireland
Kieran Gallagher
Sun 19:06  Table 3
2-A   
Ireland
James Armstrong
Ireland
Jack Mangan
Sun 19:06  Table 1
3-A   
Ireland
Conor Mc Andrew
Ireland
Mattie Barrett
Sun 19:06  Table 2
4-B   
Ireland
Pat Calpin
Ireland
James Carey
Sun 20:16 
5-B   
Ireland
Dermot Barrett
Ireland
Jason Ruddy
Sun 19:06  Table 3
6-B   
Ireland
Ben Shevlin
R1
Ireland
Gerard Coyle
Sun 19:10  Table 4
7-C   
Ireland
Daniel Barrett
Ireland
Gary Keane
Sun 19:23  Table 2
8-C   
Ireland
Eoghan Mc Grath
Ireland
Tony Mc Grath
Sun 19:42  Table 2
9-C   
Ireland
David Dixon
Ireland
Darragh Mc Andrew
Sun 19:35  Table 1
10-D   
Ireland
Adam McAndrew
Ireland
Raymond Gunning
Sun 19:23  Table 3
11-D   
Ireland
David Doocey
Ireland
James Monaghan
Sun 19:35  Table 4
12-D   
Ireland
James Lavelle
R1
Ireland
Dylan Lavelle
Sun 19:24  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Ireland
Kieran Gallagher
Ireland
Jack Mangan
Sun 19:45  Table 3
14-A   
Ireland
Leo Reuland
Ireland
Mattie Barrett
Sun 21:02  Table 4
15-A   
Ireland
James Armstrong
Ireland
Eamon Fallon
Sun 19:53  Table 1
16-B   
Ireland
Pat Calpin
Ireland
Jason Ruddy
Sun 19:55  Table 4
17-B   
Ireland
James Carey
Ireland
Gerard Coyle
Sun 20:16 
18-B   
Ireland
Dermot Barrett
Ireland
Ben Shevlin
Sun 20:02  Table 2
19-C   
Ireland
Gary Keane
Ireland
Tony Mc Grath
Sun 20:02  Table 3
20-C   
Ireland
Daniel Barrett
Ireland
Darragh Mc Andrew
Sun 20:11  Table 4
21-C   
Ireland
Eoghan Mc Grath
Ireland
Zack Ruddy
Sun 20:19  Table 1
22-D   
Ireland
Raymond Gunning
Ireland
James Monaghan
R1
Sun 20:43  Table 4
23-D   
Ireland
Adam McAndrew
Ireland
Dylan Lavelle
Sun 20:47  Table 2
24-D   
Ireland
David Doocey
R1
Ireland
Cathal Doherty
Sun 20:19  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Jack Mangan
Ireland
Mattie Barrett
Sun 20:19  Table 4
26-A   
Ireland
Kieran Gallagher
Ireland
Eamon Fallon
Sun 20:30  Table 3
27-A   
Ireland
Leo Reuland
Ireland
Conor Mc Andrew
Sun 20:33  Table 2
28-B   
Ireland
Pat Calpin
Ireland
Gerard Coyle
Sun 20:34  Table 1
29-B   
Ireland
Jason Ruddy
Ireland
Ben Shevlin
Sun 20:48  Table 3
30-B   
Ireland
James Carey
Ireland
Dermot Barrett
Sun 20:17 
31-C   
Ireland
Tony Mc Grath
Ireland
Darragh Mc Andrew
Sun 21:00  Table 1
32-C   
Ireland
Gary Keane
Ireland
Zack Ruddy
Sun 21:06  Table 2
33-C   
Ireland
Daniel Barrett
Ireland
David Dixon
Sun 21:07  Table 3
34-D   
Ireland
James Monaghan
Ireland
Dylan Lavelle
Sun 21:13  Table 1
35-D   
Ireland
Raymond Gunning
Ireland
Cathal Doherty
Sun 21:14  Table 4
36-D   
Ireland
Adam McAndrew
Ireland
James Lavelle
Sun 21:23  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Ireland
Mattie Barrett
Ireland
Eamon Fallon
Sun 21:27  Table 3
38-A   
Ireland
Jack Mangan
Ireland
Conor Mc Andrew
Sun 21:35  Table 1
39-A   
Ireland
Kieran Gallagher
Ireland
James Armstrong
Sun 21:36  Table 2
40-B   
Ireland
Pat Calpin
Ireland
Ben Shevlin
Sun 21:46  Table 4
41-B   
Ireland
Gerard Coyle
Ireland
Dermot Barrett
Sun 21:50  Table 3
42-B   
Ireland
Jason Ruddy
Ireland
James Carey
Sun 20:55 
43-C   
Ireland
Darragh Mc Andrew
Ireland
Zack Ruddy
Sun 21:53  Table 1
44-C   
Ireland
Tony Mc Grath
Ireland
David Dixon
Sun 21:54  Table 2
45-C   
Ireland
Gary Keane
Ireland
Eoghan Mc Grath
Sun 22:01  Table 2
46-D   
Ireland
Dylan Lavelle
Ireland
Cathal Doherty
Sun 22:05  Table 3
47-D   
Ireland
James Monaghan
Ireland
James Lavelle
Sun 22:05  Table 1
48-D   
Ireland
Raymond Gunning
Ireland
David Doocey
Sun 22:05  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
Ireland
Eamon Fallon
Ireland
Conor Mc Andrew
Sun 22:20  Table 2
50-A   
Ireland
Mattie Barrett
Ireland
James Armstrong
Sun 22:21  Table 1
51-A   
Ireland
Jack Mangan
Ireland
Leo Reuland
Sun 22:23  Table 2
52-B   
Ireland
Pat Calpin
Ireland
Dermot Barrett
Sun 22:34  Table 4
53-B   
Ireland
Ben Shevlin
Ireland
James Carey
Sun 20:20 
54-B   
Ireland
Gerard Coyle
Ireland
Jason Ruddy
Sun 22:38  Table 3
55-C   
Ireland
Zack Ruddy
Ireland
David Dixon
Sun 22:38  Table 2
56-C   
Ireland
Darragh Mc Andrew
Ireland
Eoghan Mc Grath
Sun 22:41  Table 1
57-C   
Ireland
Tony Mc Grath
Ireland
Daniel Barrett
Sun 22:21  Table 3
58-D   
Ireland
Cathal Doherty
Ireland
James Lavelle
Sun 22:49  Table 1
59-D   
Ireland
Dylan Lavelle
Ireland
David Doocey
Sun 22:51  Table 3
60-D   
Ireland
James Monaghan
Ireland
Adam McAndrew
Sun 22:53  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 2
61-A   
Ireland
Conor Mc Andrew
Ireland
James Armstrong
Sun 22:58  Table 4
62-A   
Ireland
Eamon Fallon
Ireland
Leo Reuland
Sun 22:58  Table 1
63-A   
Ireland
Mattie Barrett
Ireland
Kieran Gallagher
Sun 23:04  Table 3
64-C   
Ireland
David Dixon
Ireland
Eoghan Mc Grath
Sun 23:13  Table 2
65-C   
Ireland
Zack Ruddy
Ireland
Daniel Barrett
Sun 23:30  Table 1
66-C   
Ireland
Darragh Mc Andrew
Ireland
Gary Keane
Sun 23:20  Table 4
67-D   
Ireland
James Lavelle
Ireland
David Doocey
Sun 23:28  Table 3
68-D   
Ireland
Cathal Doherty
Ireland
Adam McAndrew
Sun 23:28  Table 2
69-D   
Ireland
Dylan Lavelle
Ireland
Raymond Gunning
Sun 23:31  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 2
70-A   
Ireland
James Armstrong
Ireland
Leo Reuland
Sun 23:31  Table 4
71-A   
Ireland
Conor Mc Andrew
Ireland
Kieran Gallagher
Sun 23:39  Table 3
72-A   
Ireland
Eamon Fallon
R1
Ireland
Jack Mangan
Sun 23:47  Table 4
73-C   
Ireland
Eoghan Mc Grath
Ireland
Daniel Barrett
Sun 23:30 
74-C   
Ireland
David Dixon
Ireland
Gary Keane
Sun 23:30 
75-C   
Ireland
Zack Ruddy
Ireland
Tony Mc Grath
Sun 23:17  Table 1
76-D   
Ireland
David Doocey
Ireland
Adam McAndrew
Sun 23:40  Table 2
77-D   
Ireland
James Lavelle
Ireland
Raymond Gunning
Mon 12:22  Table 1
78-D   
Ireland
Cathal Doherty
Ireland
James Monaghan
Sun 23:49  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants