Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 11, 2023

Mandags-desperatetterturnering-turnering

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Erik Sørensen
7 (4/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
2 Norway Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
7 (4/3) 21 (11/10)
52%
3 Norway Wael Handal
Oslo BK
6 (3/3) 16 (9/7)
56%
3 Norway Marek Zagrobelny
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Norway Jacob Sæther
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 16 (8/8)
50%
6 Norway Runar Leiren
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
Starts Dec 11, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 11, 2023, 6:10 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Astrid E. Pedersen
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marek Zagrobelny 5 4 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4
2 Astrid E. Pedersen 5 3 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 3
3 Wael Handal 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 3
4 Erik Sørensen 5 2 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
5 Jacob Sæther 5 2 0 3 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
6 Runar Leiren 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
Mon 18:16  Table 1
2   
Norway
Wael Handal
Norway
Erik Sørensen
Mon 18:21  Table 2
3   
Norway
Runar Leiren
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Mon 18:21  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 2
4   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Erik Sørensen
Mon 19:30  Table 2
5   
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Mon 19:30  Table 1
6   
Norway
Wael Handal
Norway
Runar Leiren
Mon 19:30  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 2
7   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Mon 19:52  Table 2
8   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
Norway
Runar Leiren
Mon 19:51  Table 1
9   
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
Norway
Wael Handal
Mon 19:51  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 2
10   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Runar Leiren
Mon 20:25  Table 2
11   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Norway
Wael Handal
Mon 20:25  Table 1
12   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
Mon 20:25  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 2
13   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Norway
Wael Handal
Mon 20:51  Table 2
14   
Norway
Runar Leiren
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
Mon 20:51  Table 3
15   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Norway
Erik Sørensen
Mon 20:52  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 2
16   
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
Norway
Erik Sørensen
Mon 21:29  Table 1
17   
Norway
Wael Handal
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 21:29  Table 2

Final

Race to 2
18   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
Mon 21:58  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants