Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 24, 2023

Mandag 24/7 2023

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Jocelyn Larsen
Skagen Biljardklubb
7 (6/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
2 Norway Trond Larsen
Skagen Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Norway Ahmed Abiev
Bryne Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
4 Norway Sahil Waris
Skagen Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Norway Arve Litangen
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Pakistan Adeel Fiaz
Skagen Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Norway Magne Pedersen
Skagen Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Norway Cato Åsheim
Skagen Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Norway Gitle Hansen
Skagen Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Norway Brynjar Håkstad Isaksen
Skagen Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Afghanistan Maiwand Sael
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Afghanistan Hanif Mohammadi
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
13 Norway Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Norway Arvid Haugland
Skagen Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
13 Norway Fredrik G.Bergstrøm
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
13 Norway Marit Bratland
Skagen Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Jul 24, 2023, 6:30 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jul 24, 2023, 6:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Inside Stavanger Mandagsbiljard
Contact Marit Bratland (bratland.marit@gmail.com), Brynjar Håkstad Isaksen (brynjarisaksen@yahoo.no) and Sahil Waris (sahilwaris17@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
More info
8-ball med handicap 0-2. Distanse 2-4 ut fra hc tabell. Lavest hc brekker først. Vinner av parti brekker. 16-4 skjema, 32-8 skjema hvis over 16 spillere.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Norway
Sahil Waris
0
Norway
Marit Bratland
2
Mon 18:32  Table 2
2   
Afghanistan
Maiwand Sael
Norway
Gitle Hansen
1
Mon 18:33  Table 1
3   
Norway
Fredrik G.Bergstrøm
2
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
0
Mon 18:33  Table 2
4   
Norway
Jocelyn Larsen
1
Norway
Arve Litangen
Mon 18:33  Table 3
5   
Afghanistan
Hanif Mohammadi
1
Norway
Brynjar Håkstad Isaksen
1
Mon 19:03  Table 1
6   
Pakistan
Adeel Fiaz
1
Norway
Arvid Haugland
2
Mon 18:37  Table 3
7   
Norway
Cato Åsheim
1
Norway
Trond Larsen
0
Mon 18:33  Table 4
8   
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
1
Norway
Magne Pedersen
1
Mon 19:14  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Norway
Sahil Waris
0
Afghanistan
Maiwand Sael
Mon 19:17  Table 2
10   
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
0
Norway
Jocelyn Larsen
1
Mon 19:53  Table 3
11   
Afghanistan
Hanif Mohammadi
1
Pakistan
Adeel Fiaz
1
Mon 19:46  Table 4
12   
Norway
Trond Larsen
0
Norway
Magne Pedersen
1
Mon 19:29  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Norway
Marit Bratland
2
Norway
Gitle Hansen
1
Mon 19:17  Table 4
14   
Norway
Fredrik G.Bergstrøm
2
Norway
Arve Litangen
Mon 20:06  Table 1
15   
Norway
Brynjar Håkstad Isaksen
1
Norway
Arvid Haugland
2
Mon 20:03  Table 2
16   
Norway
Cato Åsheim
1
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
1
Mon 19:38  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
Norway
Gitle Hansen
1
Norway
Magne Pedersen
1
Mon 20:17  Table 4
18   
Norway
Arve Litangen
Afghanistan
Hanif Mohammadi
1
Mon 21:07  Table 4
19   
Norway
Brynjar Håkstad Isaksen
1
Norway
Jocelyn Larsen
1
Mon 22:01  Table 1
20   
Norway
Cato Åsheim
1
Afghanistan
Maiwand Sael
Mon 21:04  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 4
21   
Norway
Sahil Waris
0
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
0
Mon 21:25  Table 2
22   
Pakistan
Adeel Fiaz
1
Norway
Trond Larsen
0
Mon 20:47  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 4
23   
Norway
Magne Pedersen
1
Norway
Arve Litangen
Mon 21:48  Table 2
24   
Norway
Jocelyn Larsen
1
Norway
Cato Åsheim
1
Mon 22:02  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
Norway
Arve Litangen
Norway
Sahil Waris
0
Mon 22:56  Table 2
26   
Norway
Jocelyn Larsen
1
Pakistan
Adeel Fiaz
1
Mon 23:02  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Norway
Ahmed Abiev
0
Norway
Jocelyn Larsen
1
Mon 23:51  Table 2
28   
Norway
Trond Larsen
0
Norway
Sahil Waris
0
Mon 23:30  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
29   
Norway
Jocelyn Larsen
1
Norway
Trond Larsen
0
Mon 23:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants