Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 5, 2019

MPUMALANGA MENS LEAGUE @ PANDA'S

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vishen Jagdev
14 (10/2) 12 (10/2)
83%
2 Jacobus Le Roux
14 (10/3) 13 (10/3)
77%
3 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
14 (10/3) 13 (10/3)
77%
4 Aden Joseph
14 (9/5) 14 (9/5)
64%
4 Joseph Mtsweni
14 (9/5) 14 (9/5)
64%
4 Baaqir Osman
14 (9/5) 14 (9/5)
64%
7 Alvin Naidoo
14 (7/7) 14 (7/7)
50%
8 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
14 (7/7) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Lesh Maela
14 (6/7) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
14 (6/7) 13 (6/7)
46%
11 Mohammed Salim Carrim
14 (6/8) 14 (6/8)
43%
12 Sfiso Mpondo
14 (5/9) 14 (5/9)
36%
13 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
14 (5/9) 14 (5/9)
36%
14 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
14 (2/12) 14 (2/12)
14%
15 Jannie Schnell
14 (1/13) 14 (1/13)
7%
Starts Nov 5, 2019, 6:26 PM (local time)
Format League (15 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Mpumalanga Cue Sport
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vishen Jagdev 14 10 2 2 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 30
2 Jacobus Le Roux 14 10 1 3 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 30
3 Mandi Mente 14 10 1 3 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 30
4 Aden Joseph 14 9 0 5 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 27
4 Baaqir Osman 14 9 0 5 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 27
4 Joseph Mtsweni 14 9 0 5 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 27
7 Alvin Naidoo 14 7 0 7 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 21
8 Hendry Erasmus 14 7 0 7 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 21
9 Paul Khumalo 14 6 1 7 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 18
9 Lesh Maela 14 6 1 7 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 18
11 Mohammed Salim Carrim 14 6 0 8 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 18
12 Sfiso Mpondo 14 5 0 9 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 15
13 Kyle Jonker 14 5 0 9 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 15
14 Peter Nwaila (Panda's) 14 2 0 12 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 6
15 Jannie Schnell 14 1 0 13 1 13 -12 0 0 0 0.071 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 12:30  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Sun 12:30  Table 2
3   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sun 12:30  Table 3
4   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 12:30  Table 4
5   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sun 12:30  Table 5
6   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sun 12:30  Table 6
7   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sun 12:30 

Round 2

Race to 1
8   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Sun 12:45  Table 1
9   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sun 12:45  Table 2
10   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Sun 12:45  Table 3
11   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 12:45  Table 4
12   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Sun 12:45  Table 5
13   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sun 12:45  Table 6
14   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sun 12:45 

Round 3

Race to 1
15   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Sun 13:00  Table 1
16   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sun 13:00  Table 2
17   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 13:00  Table 3
18   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sun 13:00  Table 4
19   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sun 13:00  Table 5
20   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sun 13:00  Table 6
21   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Sun 13:00  Table 15

Round 4

Race to 1
22   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sun 13:15  Table 1
23   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Sun 13:15  Table 2
24   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 13:15  Table 3
25   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Sun 13:15  Table 4
26   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sun 13:15  Table 5
27   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sun 13:15  Table 6
28   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 13:15  Table 15

Round 5

Race to 1
29   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sun 13:30  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 13:30  Table 2
31   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sun 13:30  Table 3
32   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sun 13:30  Table 4
33   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sun 13:30  Table 5
34   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Sun 13:30  Table 6
35   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Sun 13:30  Table 15

Round 6

Race to 1
36   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Thu 20:00  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Thu 20:00  Table 2
38   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Thu 20:00  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Thu 20:00  Table 4
40   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Thu 20:00  Table 5
41   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Thu 20:00  Table 6
42   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Thu 20:00  Table 15

Round 7

Race to 1
43   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Thu 20:15  Table 1
44   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Thu 20:15  Table 2
45   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Thu 20:15  Table 3
46   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Thu 20:15  Table 4
47   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Thu 20:15  Table 5
48   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Thu 20:15  Table 6
49   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Thu 20:15  Table 15

Round 8

Race to 1
50   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Thu 20:30  Table 1
51   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Thu 20:30  Table 2
52   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Thu 20:30  Table 3
53   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Thu 20:30  Table 4
54   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Thu 20:30  Table 5
55   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Thu 20:30  Table 6
56   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Thu 20:30  Table 15

Round 9

Race to 1
57   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Thu 20:45  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Thu 20:45  Table 2
59   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Thu 20:45  Table 3
60   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Thu 20:45  Table 4
61   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Thu 20:45  Table 5
62   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Thu 20:45  Table 6
63   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Thu 20:45  Table 15

Round 10

Race to 1
64   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Thu 21:00  Table 1
65   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Thu 21:00  Table 2
66   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Thu 21:00  Table 3
67   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Thu 21:00  Table 4
68   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Thu 21:00  Table 5
69   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Thu 21:00  Table 6
70   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Thu 21:00  Table 15

Round 11

Race to 1
71   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sun 15:00  Table 1
72   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sun 15:00  Table 2
73   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Sun 15:00  Table 3
74   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Sun 15:00  Table 4
75   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sun 15:00  Table 5
76   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Sun 15:00  Table 6
77   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 15:00  Table 15

Round 12

Race to 1
78   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sun 15:15  Table 1
79   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sun 15:15  Table 2
80   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 15:15  Table 3
81   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Sun 15:15  Table 4
82   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sun 15:15  Table 5
83   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 15:15  Table 6
84   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sun 15:15  Table 15

Round 13

Race to 1
85   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sun 15:30  Table 1
86   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Sun 15:30  Table 2
87   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Sun 15:30  Table 3
88   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sun 15:30  Table 4
89   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Sun 15:30  Table 5
90   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 15:30  Table 6
91   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Sun 15:30  Table 15

Round 14

Race to 1
92   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sun 15:45  Table 1
93   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 15:45  Table 2
94   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Sun 15:45  Table 3
95   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sun 15:45  Table 4
96   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sun 15:45  Table 5
97   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Sun 15:45  Table 6
98   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sun 15:45  Table 15

Round 15

Race to 1
99   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Sun 16:00  Table 1
100   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Sun 16:00  Table 2
101   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sun 16:00  Table 3
102   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Sun 16:00  Table 4
103   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sun 16:00  Table 5
104   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Sun 16:00  Table 6
105   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sun 16:00  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment