Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 5, 2019

MP Blackball Men Trials

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Aden Joseph
13 (10/3) 59 (37/22)
63%
2 Joseph Mtsweni
13 (10/3) 47 (33/14)
70%
3 Vishen Jagdev
13 (9/4) 55 (35/20)
64%
4 Jacobus Le Roux
13 (9/4) 53 (32/21)
60%
5 Baaqir Osman
13 (9/4) 54 (32/22)
59%
6 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
13 (8/5) 48 (28/20)
58%
7 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
13 (7/6) 53 (25/28)
47%
8 Alvin Naidoo
13 (6/7) 55 (27/28)
49%
9 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
13 (6/7) 52 (24/28)
46%
10 Mohammed Salim Carrim
13 (6/7) 52 (25/27)
48%
11 Lesh Maela
13 (4/9) 54 (22/32)
41%
12 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
13 (4/9) 52 (22/30)
42%
13 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
13 (3/10) 50 (15/35)
30%
14 Jannie Schnell
13 (0/13) 48 (9/39)
19%
Starts Nov 5, 2019, 6:24 PM (local time)
Format League (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Mpumalanga Cue Sport
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aden Joseph 13 10 0 3 37 22 15 0 0 0 0.627 30
2 Joseph Mtsweni 13 10 0 3 33 14 19 0 0 0 0.702 30
3 Vishen Jagdev 13 9 0 4 35 20 15 0 0 0 0.636 27
4 Jacobus Le Roux 13 9 0 4 32 21 11 0 0 0 0.604 27
5 Baaqir Osman 13 9 0 4 32 22 10 0 0 0 0.593 27
6 Mandi Mente 13 8 0 5 28 20 8 0 0 0 0.583 24
7 Peter Nwaila (Panda's) 13 7 0 6 25 28 -3 0 0 0 0.472 21
8 Alvin Naidoo 13 6 0 7 27 28 -1 0 0 0 0.491 18
9 Hendry Erasmus 13 6 0 7 24 28 -4 0 0 0 0.462 18
10 Mohammed Salim Carrim 13 6 0 7 25 27 -2 0 0 0 0.481 18
11 Lesh Maela 13 4 0 9 22 32 -10 0 0 0 0.407 12
12 Kyle Jonker 13 4 0 9 22 30 -8 0 0 0 0.423 12
13 Paul Khumalo 13 3 0 10 15 35 -20 0 0 0 0.3 9
14 Jannie Schnell 13 0 0 13 9 39 -30 0 0 0 0.188 0
15 Sfiso Mpondo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Tue 20:59  Table 3
2   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Tue 22:51  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Thu 20:54  Table 15
4   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Tue 19:07  Table 5
5   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Tue 21:44  Table 7
6   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Tue 19:07  Table 15
7   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Tue 20:12  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
8   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Thu 20:23  Table 3
9   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Tue 23:04  Table 2
10   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Tue 23:06  Table 4
11   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Tue 22:53  Table 7
12   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Thu 20:07  Table 2
13   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Wed 20:59 
14   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Tue 20:11  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
15   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Tue 21:59  Table 8
16   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Tue 22:34  Table 8
17   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Tue 20:31  Table 2
18   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Thu 18:57  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Tue 20:22  Table 6
20   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Thu 20:30  Table 2
21   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Tue 22:36  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
22   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Thu 21:20  Table 3
23   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Tue 23:37  Table 3
24   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Tue 19:51  Table 15
25   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Tue 22:02  Table 9
26   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Tue 19:07  Table 7
27   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Wed 21:28 
28   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Thu 21:42  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 3
29   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Fri 00:17 
30   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Thu 21:13  Table 7
31   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Tue 20:39  Table 1
32   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Tue 19:36  Table 2
33   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Thu 22:17  Table 2
34   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
 
35   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Thu 23:58 

Round 6

Race to 3
36   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Tue 21:00  Table 7
37   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Tue 22:08  Table 1
38   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Tue 23:10  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Tue 21:37  Table 15
40   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Wed 20:01 
41   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Thu 19:29  Table 5
42   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Thu 20:53  Table 7

Round 7

Race to 3
43   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Tue 21:02  Table 2
44   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Tue 22:28  Table 7
45   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Thu 20:24  Table 5
46   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Tue 21:21  Table 1
47   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Tue 21:03  Table 15
48   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Thu 23:21 
49   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Tue 21:32  Table 9

Round 8

Race to 3
50   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
 
51   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Tue 20:35  Table 3
52   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Thu 20:49  Table 3
53   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Wed 21:16 
54   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Tue 22:40  Table 15
55   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Tue 21:13  Table 8
56   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Thu 20:23  Table 15

Round 9

Race to 3
57   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Tue 23:13  Table 9
58   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Wed 20:01 
59   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Tue 23:35  Table 2
60   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Tue 20:33  Table 7
61   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Tue 23:34  Table 15
62   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Tue 20:05  Table 2
63   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Thu 21:39  Table 15

Round 10

Race to 3
64   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Tue 21:06  Table 9
65   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Tue 22:13  Table 3
66   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Tue 22:03  Table 5
67   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Tue 23:02  Table 15
68   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Thu 21:12  Table 5
69   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Thu 23:34 
70   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Thu 21:45  Table 2

Round 11

Race to 3
71   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Thu 19:19 
72   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Tue 22:11  Table 15
73   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Tue 21:39  Table 2
74   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Tue 20:52  Table 8
75   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Thu 18:59  Table 5
76   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Wed 14:28 
77   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
 

Round 12

Race to 3
78   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Thu 19:18  Table 2
79   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Aden Joseph
 
80   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Tue 21:25  Table 7
81   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Thu 20:25  Table 7
82   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Thu 22:18  Table 3
83   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Tue 19:48  Table 1
84   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Tue 20:56  Table 1

Round 13

Race to 3
85   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Thu 21:05  Table 2
86   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Tue 20:07  Table 3
87   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Tue 21:40  Table 3
88   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Wed 21:45 
89   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Thu 22:17  Table 15
90   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
 
91   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Tue 21:35  Table 1

Round 14

Race to 3
92   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Wed 21:31 
93   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
Tue 19:57  Table 7
94   
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
 
95   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Tue 20:12  Table 15
96   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Thu 19:44  Table 2
97   
Mohammed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Tue 21:20  Table 3
98   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Thu 18:58  Table 3

Round 15

Race to 3
99   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Tue 19:23  Table 1
100   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Thu 23:39 
101   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Tue 19:37  Table 3
102   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Tue 22:45  Table 3
103   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Sfiso Mpondo
Tue 23:24  Table 8
104   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Thu 22:40  Table 15
105   
South Africa
Joseph Mtsweni
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Thu 19:50  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment