Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 9 - April 10, 2021

MOO CUE SPORT FRIDAY COMP #9

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (3/0) 10 (9/1)
90%
2 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
3 Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
3 Charles Jele
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
5 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
5 Billy-Jean Amos
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
5 Jabu Sithole
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Entry deadline Apr 9, 2021, 6:40 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 9, 2021, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Jabu Sithole
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mandi Mente
 
5   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
 
9   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
 
13   
South Africa
Charles Jele
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
South Africa
Jabu Sithole
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mandi Mente
 
19   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
 
21   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
 
23   
South Africa
Charles Jele
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
 

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
South Africa
Jabu Sithole
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 17:43  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Fri 17:43  Table 2
27   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Billy-Jean Amos
Fri 18:03  Table 1
28   
South Africa
Charles Jele
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Fri 18:11  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Fri 18:30  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Charles Jele
Fri 18:45  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
31   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Fri 19:10  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants