Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 26, 2021

MOO CUE SPORT FRIDAY COMP #4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (4/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
2 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
3 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
3 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Nathi Mahlangu
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Lesh Maela
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Alamin Graceland
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Bee Ndlovu
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
Show more
9 MPCS Jannie Schnell (Panda's)
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Jéan Vos
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Sfiso Skosana
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Elaine Muller
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Brian Shiburi
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Jo Van Den Berg
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Annemarie Wilson
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Felix Nkosi
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Jackie Van Den Berg
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Entry deadline Feb 26, 2021, 5:55 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 26, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Annelise Van Vuuren (annelisevn@hotmail.com, 0829219186)
More info
R50 entry
Race to 3
Single elimination

Maximum 20 players

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Felix Nkosi
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Fri 16:27  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
 
5   
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Frans Muller
 
7   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
 
9   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Jo Van Den Berg
South Africa
Jackie Van Den Berg
Fri 16:27  Table 2
11   
South Africa
Annelise Van Niekerk (nee Van Vuuren)
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
 
13   
South Africa
Jéan Vos
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Alamin Graceland
 
15   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Fri 16:27  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mandi Mente
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
South Africa
Brian Shiburi
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
Fri 16:52  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Elaine Muller
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Fri 16:57  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Sfiso Skosana
South Africa
Frans Muller
Fri 16:32  Table 3
20   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Fri 17:21  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Jo Van Den Berg
Fri 17:26  Table 2
22   
South Africa
Annelise Van Niekerk (nee Van Vuuren)
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 17:14  Table 3
23   
South Africa
Jéan Vos
South Africa
Alamin Graceland
Fri 17:41  Table 3
24   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 17:50  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
South Africa
Bee Ndlovu
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Fri 17:55  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Nathi Mahlangu
Fri 18:14  Table 2
27   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 18:02  Table 3
28   
South Africa
Alamin Graceland
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 18:15  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Frans Muller
Fri 18:47  Table 2
30   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 18:40  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
31   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 19:10  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants