Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5, 2022

MMTV Lower Level Pool Series Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Craig Chadwick
7 (6/1) 58 (36/22)
62%
2 Liam Daly
6 (5/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
3 Chris Hiam
6 (4/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
3 Matt Prior
6 (4/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
5 Christopher Raven
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 anthony earnshaw
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Michael WInn
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
5 Andy Wood
7 (5/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
9 Lee North
6 (4/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
Show more
9 Adam Gissing
5 (3/2) 31 (21/10)
68%
9 Pete Old-skool Carrigan
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
9 John King
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
13 James McColgan
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
13 dan smith
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13 Shaun Hammond
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
13 Jimbob Allen
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Colin Maguire
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Lee Lawton
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Declan Bogg
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 J p Whiteley
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Zak Swindlehirst
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Matt Ruckledge
5 (3/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Aarron Hume
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Oliver Hartley
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
25 Hanif Mahboob
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Luigi Ortolano
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
25 Danny Myerscough
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Alex Watson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Stephen Downing
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Andrew Williams
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Jake Mosley
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Gavin Kay
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Wayne Hargreaves
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Adam Clark
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Kyle Tobin
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
9991 Michael Sanghera
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 robert adcock
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 5, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 5, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (37 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Chris Hiam (rogerhiam@hotmail.com)
More info
MMTV Lower Level Pool Series Event 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Adam Clark
England
Andy Wood
Sat 09:41  Table 10
2   
England
Jake Mosley
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Stephen Downing
 
4   
England
Adam Gissing
Walk Over
 
5   
England
James McColgan
R2
England
Alex Watson
Sat 09:41  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hammond
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Danny Myerscough
 
8   
England
Matt Ruckledge
United Kingdom
Kyle Tobin
Sat 09:41  Table 11
9   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
England
Gavin Kay
Sat 10:45  Table 7
10   
England
Declan Bogg
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Michael WInn
 
12   
United Kingdom
robert adcock
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
J p Whiteley
 
14   
England
anthony earnshaw
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Italy
Luigi Ortolano
 
16   
United Kingdom
dan smith
England
Lee North
Sat 09:41  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Adam Clark
Sat 11:10  Table 6
18   
England
Jake Mosley
England
Jimbob Allen
Sat 09:42  Table 5
19   
England
Chris Hiam
Stephen Downing
Sat 11:57  Table 11
20   
England
Adam Gissing
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 09:42  Table 4
21   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
James McColgan
Sat 10:49  Table 4
22   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hammond
England
Hanif Mahboob
Sat 09:42  Table 3
23   
England
Colin Maguire
England
Danny Myerscough
Sat 09:42  Table 2
24   
England
Matt Ruckledge
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 10:55  Table 10
25   
Scotland
Aarron Hume
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
Sat 12:04  Table 9
26   
England
Declan Bogg
India
Michael Sanghera
 
27   
England
Zak Swindlehirst
England
Michael WInn
Sat 10:11  Table 8
28   
United Kingdom
robert adcock
England
Lee Lawton
 
29   
United Kingdom
Oliver Hartley
England
J p Whiteley
Sat 09:45  Table 9
30   
England
anthony earnshaw
R1
England
Andrew Williams
Sat 10:52  Table 11
31   
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Italy
Luigi Ortolano
Sat 10:55  Table 9
32   
England
Lee North
England
Wayne Hargreaves
Sat 11:12  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Andy Wood
England
Wayne Hargreaves
Sat 13:06  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Italy
Luigi Ortolano
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Williams
 
36   
Walk Over
England
J p Whiteley
 
37   
England
Alex Watson
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Zak Swindlehirst
 
39   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
40   
United Kingdom
Kyle Tobin
Scotland
Aarron Hume
Sat 13:36  Table 9
41   
England
Gavin Kay
England
Matt Ruckledge
Sat 12:29  Table 5
42   
Walk Over
England
Danny Myerscough
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Hanif Mahboob
 
44   
Walk Over
England
James McColgan
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John King
 
46   
Walk Over
Stephen Downing
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Jake Mosley
 
48   
United Kingdom
dan smith
R1
England
Adam Clark
Sat 12:57  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
R1
England
Jimbob Allen
Sat 12:58  Table 6
50   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Adam Gissing
R1
Sat 13:31  Table 7
51   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
United Kingdom
Shaun Hammond
R1
Sat 12:09  Table 4
52   
England
Colin Maguire
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 12:35  Table 8
53   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
England
Declan Bogg
Sat 13:45  Table 3
54   
England
Michael WInn
England
Lee Lawton
Sat 11:39  Table 8
55   
United Kingdom
Oliver Hartley
England
anthony earnshaw
R1
Sat 11:58  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
England
Lee North
Sat 13:05  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Andy Wood
Italy
Luigi Ortolano
Sat 13:53  Table 5
58   
England
Andrew Williams
England
J p Whiteley
Sat 12:01  Table 7
59   
England
Alex Watson
England
Zak Swindlehirst
Sat 11:35  Table 5
60   
Walk Over
Scotland
Aarron Hume
 
61   
England
Matt Ruckledge
England
Danny Myerscough
Sat 13:13  Table 5
62   
England
Hanif Mahboob
England
James McColgan
Sat 12:29  Table 10
63   
United Kingdom
John King
Stephen Downing
Sat 13:22  Table 11
64   
England
Jake Mosley
United Kingdom
dan smith
 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Andy Wood
England
Colin Maguire
Sat 14:34  Table 5
66   
England
J p Whiteley
United Kingdom
Shaun Hammond
Sat 13:19  Table 4
67   
England
Zak Swindlehirst
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 14:49  Table 9
68   
Scotland
Aarron Hume
England
Jimbob Allen
Sat 14:58  Table 3
69   
England
Matt Ruckledge
England
Lee North
Sat 14:27  Table 8
70   
England
James McColgan
United Kingdom
Oliver Hartley
Sat 13:30  Table 10
71   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Lee Lawton
Sat 14:53  Table 7
72   
United Kingdom
dan smith
England
Declan Bogg
Sat 14:54  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 14:55  Table 2
74   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 14:21  Table 10
75   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
England
Michael WInn
Sat 14:53  Table 11
76   
England
anthony earnshaw
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Sat 14:28  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Andy Wood
United Kingdom
Shaun Hammond
Sat 15:16  Table 9
78   
England
Adam Gissing
England
Jimbob Allen
Sat 15:45  Table 5
79   
England
Lee North
England
James McColgan
Sat 15:02  Table 8
80   
United Kingdom
John King
United Kingdom
dan smith
Sat 15:54  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Andy Wood
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
R1
Sat 15:58  Table 10
82   
England
Adam Gissing
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Sat 16:30  Table 2
83   
England
Lee North
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 16:24  Table 7
84   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 16:49  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
R1
England
Andy Wood
R2
Sat 17:21  Table 7
86   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Sat 17:21  Table 2
87   
England
Michael WInn
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 17:21  Table 5
88   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 18:20  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
R1
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Sat 18:37  Table 5
90   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 20:17  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
91   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 21:47  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants