Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26, 2022

MMTV LOWER LEVEL POOL SERIES EVENT 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Chris Hiam
8 (7/1) 67 (43/24)
64%
2 Jimmy Doherty
8 (6/2) 62 (34/28)
55%
3 Adam Gissing
6 (4/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
3 John King
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Matt Ruckledge
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Jimbob Allen
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Liam Daly
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
5 Andy Wood
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
9 Jordan Clayton
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
Show more
9 Pete Old-skool Carrigan
4 (2/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
9 Craig Chadwick
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
9 Matt Prior
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Lee North
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
13 Declan Bogg
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 anthony earnshaw
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
13 Adam Clark
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 James McColgan
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Colin Maguire
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Luigi Ortolano
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Danny Myerscough
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Alex Watson
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Jason Haley
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Aarron Hume
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Daniel Smith
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
25 Hanif Mahboob
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Christopher Raven
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Daniel Burke
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Kyle Tobin
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Dave Swales
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25 Michael WInn
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Wayne Hargreaves
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Michael Sanghera
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9993 Seamus Tuohy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 JP Whitely
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Mar 19, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 26, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Chris Hiam (rogerhiam@hotmail.com)
More info
MMTV Lower Level Pool Series Event 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 09:29  Table 10
2   
England
Danny Myerscough
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Burke
 
4   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Craig Chadwick
 
6   
Italy
Luigi Ortolano
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
 
8   
England
Lee North
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
England
Colin Maguire
 
10   
England
Adam Gissing
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kyle Tobin
 
12   
Scotland
Aarron Hume
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
 
14   
England
Jordan Clayton
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Jason Haley
 
16   
England
Wayne Hargreaves
England
Daniel Smith
Sat 09:30  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Dave Swales
England
Chris Hiam
R1
Sat 10:59  Table 11
18   
England
Danny Myerscough
England
anthony earnshaw
Sat 10:28  Table 9
19   
England
Matt Ruckledge
England
Daniel Burke
Sat 09:31  Table 2
20   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
England
Andy Wood
Sat 09:31  Table 3
21   
England
Jimbob Allen
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 09:31  Table 4
22   
Italy
Luigi Ortolano
England
Michael WInn
Sat 09:31  Table 5
23   
England
Hanif Mahboob
R1
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
R1
Sat 09:31  Table 7
24   
England
Lee North
England
Declan Bogg
Sat 09:31  Table 8
25   
England
JP Whitely
England
Colin Maguire
Sat 09:31  Table 9
26   
England
Adam Gissing
England
Adam Clark
Sat 10:49  Table 10
27   
England
James McColgan
United Kingdom
Kyle Tobin
Sat 10:03  Table 11
28   
Scotland
Aarron Hume
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 10:58  Table 3
29   
England
Alex Watson
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Sat 10:59  Table 7
30   
England
Jordan Clayton
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sat 11:00 
31   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Jason Haley
Sat 10:59  Table 6
32   
England
Daniel Smith
R1
India
Michael Sanghera
Sat 11:07  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
India
Michael Sanghera
Sat 12:08  Table 5
34   
Walk Over
England
Jason Haley
 
35   
Walk Over
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
 
37   
Walk Over
Scotland
Aarron Hume
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kyle Tobin
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Adam Clark
 
40   
Walk Over
England
JP Whitely
 
41   
Walk Over
England
Lee North
 
42   
Walk Over
England
Hanif Mahboob
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Michael WInn
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Craig Chadwick
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Burke
 
47   
Walk Over
England
anthony earnshaw
 
48   
England
Wayne Hargreaves
England
Dave Swales
Sat 11:50  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Danny Myerscough
Sat 13:03  Table 6
50   
England
Matt Ruckledge
England
Andy Wood
Sat 11:26  Table 9
51   
England
Jimbob Allen
Italy
Luigi Ortolano
Sat 12:10  Table 2
52   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
England
Declan Bogg
Sat 11:27  Table 5
53   
England
Colin Maguire
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 12:31  Table 3
54   
England
James McColgan
R2
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 12:30  Table 10
55   
England
Alex Watson
England
Jordan Clayton
Sat 12:16  Table 8
56   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Daniel Smith
R1
Sat 13:01  Table 11

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Jason Haley
Sat 13:03  Table 5
58   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
 
59   
Scotland
Aarron Hume
United Kingdom
Kyle Tobin
Sat 12:30  Table 9
60   
England
Adam Clark
England
JP Whitely
 
61   
England
Lee North
England
Hanif Mahboob
Sat 11:28  Table 2
62   
England
Michael WInn
England
Craig Chadwick
Sat 12:12  Table 7
63   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
England
Daniel Burke
Sat 11:51  Table 11
64   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
Dave Swales
Sat 13:18  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Jason Haley
England
Declan Bogg
Sat 13:38  Table 7
66   
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Italy
Luigi Ortolano
Sat 14:16  Table 9
67   
Scotland
Aarron Hume
England
Matt Ruckledge
Sat 13:25  Table 9
68   
England
Adam Clark
England
Danny Myerscough
Sat 14:21  Table 8
69   
England
Lee North
England
Daniel Smith
Sat 14:41  Table 4
70   
England
Craig Chadwick
England
Alex Watson
Sat 13:25  Table 8
71   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
England
James McColgan
Sat 13:44  Table 10
72   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
Colin Maguire
Sat 14:14  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
England
Chris Hiam
R1
England
Andy Wood
Sat 14:29  Table 11
74   
England
Jimbob Allen
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
Sat 14:10  Table 6
75   
England
Adam Gissing
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 14:22  Table 5
76   
England
Jordan Clayton
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 14:29  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Declan Bogg
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
Sat 15:08  Table 4
78   
England
Matt Ruckledge
England
Adam Clark
Sat 15:05  Table 8
79   
England
Lee North
England
Craig Chadwick
R1
Sat 15:05  Table 9
80   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
England
anthony earnshaw
Sat 15:19  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
United Kingdom
Matt Prior
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 16:13  Table 10
82   
England
Matt Ruckledge
England
Jordan Clayton
Sat 16:00  Table 6
83   
England
Craig Chadwick
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 16:13  Table 8
84   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
Sat 16:13  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
England
Andy Wood
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 16:55  Table 6
86   
England
Jimbob Allen
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
Sat 16:59  Table 10
87   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Matt Ruckledge
Sat 17:00  Table 8
88   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Chris Hiam
R1
Sat 17:00  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Adam Gissing
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
Sat 18:47  Table 6
90   
United Kingdom
John King
R1
England
Chris Hiam
R2
Sat 18:48  Table 10

Final

Race to 6
91   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Doherty
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 20:07  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants