Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 7 - October 14, 2019

MEBF Nations Cup 2019 Over40 Ranking #7

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jesmond Schembri
3 (3/0) 40 (27/13)
68%
300
2 Adrian Camilleri
4 (3/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
225
3 Renald Agius
2 (1/1) 28 (12/16)
43%
170
3 Andre Pace
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
170
5 Christopher Demicoli
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
130
5 Shawn Galea
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
130
5 Jeffrey Farrugia
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
130
5 Edmond Fenech
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
130
9 John Bonett
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
9 Michel Curmi
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
9 Noel Felice
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
9 Ivan Zammit
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
9 Christopher Busuttil
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
Starts Oct 7, 2019, 5:59 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MEBF Nations Cup 2019 Over 40 Ranking List
Organizer Malta Eight Ball Federation
Contact Philip Gatt (phgatt@gmail.com, 0035699012018)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Malta
Jeffrey Farrugia
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
John Bonett
 
5   
Malta
Renald Agius
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Malta
Bernard Borg
 
7   
Malta
Ivan Zammit
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Shawn Galea
 
9   
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Malta
Mark Cassar
 
11   
Malta
Noel Felice
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Andre Pace
 
13   
Malta
Adrian Camilleri
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
Christopher Busuttil
 
15   
Malta
Michel Curmi
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Christopher Demicoli
 

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Walk Over
 
18   
Malta
Jeffrey Farrugia
Malta
John Bonett
Wed 19:25  Table 6
19   
Malta
Renald Agius
Malta
Bernard Borg
Wed 19:30 
20   
Malta
Ivan Zammit
Malta
Shawn Galea
Mon 18:56  Table 3
21   
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Malta
Mark Cassar
Thu 19:30 
22   
Malta
Noel Felice
Malta
Andre Pace
Wed 19:13  Table 3
23   
Malta
Adrian Camilleri
Malta
Christopher Busuttil
Wed 19:42  Table 3
24   
Malta
Michel Curmi
Malta
Christopher Demicoli
Wed 19:29  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 8
25   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Malta
Jeffrey Farrugia
Thu 19:35  Table 5
26   
Malta
Renald Agius
Malta
Shawn Galea
Thu 19:43  Table 7
27   
Malta
Edmond Fenech
Malta
Andre Pace
Thu 20:44  Table 1
28   
Malta
Adrian Camilleri
Malta
Christopher Demicoli
Thu 19:35  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 9
29   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Malta
Renald Agius
Mon 18:03  Table 6
30   
Malta
Andre Pace
Malta
Adrian Camilleri
Mon 19:24  Table 2

Final

Race to 10
31   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Malta
Adrian Camilleri
Tue 19:47  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment