Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 12, 2019

MANDAGSTURNERING NR 32

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Are Lorentsen
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 69 (38/31)
55%
2 Ronny Kraft
Trondheim BK
5 (3/2) 73 (37/36)
51%
3 Frank Sivertsvik
Biljard1 Trondheim
4 (3/1) 57 (30/27)
53%
3 Arnt Krokøy
Biljard1 Trondheim
4 (3/1) 57 (29/28)
51%
5 Helge Gjerde
Trondheim BK
3 (3/0) 42 (24/18)
57%
5 Bjørn Erlandsen
3 (2/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
7 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
3 (2/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
7 Torkil Gjengseth
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (2/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
9 Vegar Lind
Stoppball Nidaros BK
3 (1/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
9 Frode Storheil
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 Ola Larsen
3 (1/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
9 Peder Gjengseth
3 (1/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
13 Bjørn inge Kolsvik
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (0/3) 41 (17/24)
41%
13 Kim Owe Elverum
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 45 (21/24)
47%
13 Roy Skogvold
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (0/3) 43 (19/24)
44%
13 Karl Torkildsen
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
Entry deadline Aug 12, 2019, 6:45 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 12, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Biljard1 Trondheim ranking
Organizer Biljard1 Trondheim
Contact Roy Skogvold (royskogvold@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Helge Gjerde 3 3 0 0 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 3
2 Ronny Kraft 3 2 0 1 22 22 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Vegar Lind 3 1 0 2 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 1
4 Roy Skogvold 3 0 0 3 19 24 -5 0 0 0 0.442 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Sivertsvik 3 3 0 0 24 19 5 0 0 0 0.558 3
2 Henrik Flatås 3 2 0 1 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
3 Ola Larsen 3 1 0 2 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 1
4 Kim Owe Elverum 3 0 0 3 21 24 -3 0 0 0 0.467 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arnt Krokøy 3 3 0 0 24 20 4 0 0 0 0.545 3
2 Torkil Gjengseth 3 2 0 1 23 21 2 0 0 0 0.523 2
3 Frode Storheil 3 1 0 2 22 21 1 0 0 0 0.512 1
4 Bjørn inge Kolsvik 3 0 0 3 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Are Lorentsen 3 2 0 1 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 2
2 Bjørn Erlandsen 3 2 0 1 23 21 2 0 0 0 0.523 2
3 Peder Gjengseth 3 1 0 2 21 22 -1 0 0 0 0.488 1
4 Karl Torkildsen 3 1 0 2 19 23 -4 0 0 0 0.452 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Norway
Vegar Lind
0
Norway
Roy Skogvold
1
Mon 18:52 
2-A   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
0
Norway
Helge Gjerde
0
Mon 18:52 
3-B   
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
3
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
3
Mon 18:52 
4-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
3
Norway
Henrik Flatås
1
Mon 18:53 
5-C   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
6
Norway
Frode Storheil
5
Mon 18:52 
6-C   
Norway
Bjørn inge Kolsvik
4
Norway
Arnt Krokøy
5
Mon 18:51 
7-D   
Bjørn Erlandsen
6
Peder Gjengseth
6
Mon 18:53 
8-D   
Norway
Are Lorentsen
5
Norway
Karl Torkildsen
4
Mon 18:53 

Round 2

Race to 8
9-A   
Norway
Vegar Lind
0
Norway
Helge Gjerde
0
Mon 19:13 
10-A   
Norway
Roy Skogvold
1
Norway
Ronny Kraft
0
Mon 19:19 
11-B   
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
3
Norway
Henrik Flatås
1
Mon 19:19 
12-B   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
3
Norway
Ola Larsen
3
Mon 19:19 
13-C   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
6
Norway
Arnt Krokøy
5
Mon 18:54 
14-C   
Norway
Frode Storheil
5
Norway
Bjørn inge Kolsvik
4
Mon 19:23 
15-D   
Bjørn Erlandsen
6
Norway
Karl Torkildsen
4
Mon 19:23 
16-D   
Peder Gjengseth
6
Norway
Are Lorentsen
5
Mon 19:23 

Round 3

Race to 8
17-A   
Norway
Vegar Lind
0
Norway
Ronny Kraft
0
Mon 19:28 
18-A   
Norway
Helge Gjerde
0
Norway
Roy Skogvold
1
Mon 19:29 
19-B   
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
3
Norway
Ola Larsen
3
Mon 19:29 
20-B   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
1
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
3
Mon 19:29 
21-C   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
6
Norway
Bjørn inge Kolsvik
4
Mon 19:29 
22-C   
Norway
Arnt Krokøy
5
Norway
Frode Storheil
5
Mon 19:29 
23-D   
Bjørn Erlandsen
6
Norway
Are Lorentsen
5
Mon 19:29 
24-D   
Norway
Karl Torkildsen
4
Peder Gjengseth
6
Mon 19:29 

Semi final

Race to 8
25   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
0
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
3
Mon 21:33 
26   
Norway
Arnt Krokøy
5
Norway
Are Lorentsen
5
Mon 21:33 

Final

Race to 8
27   
Norway
Ronny Kraft
0
Norway
Are Lorentsen
5
Mon 22:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment