Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 10, 2019

MANDAGSTURNERING NR 23

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
5 (5/0) 49 (30/19)
61%
2 Roy Skogvold
Biljard1 Trondheim
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
3 June Therese Håndstad
Stoppball Nidaros BK
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
3 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
5 Vegar Lind
Stoppball Nidaros BK
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
5 Frode Storheil
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
7 Kim Owe Elverum
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
7 Torkil Gjengseth
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
Entry deadline Jun 10, 2019, 6:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 10, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Biljard1 Trondheim ranking
Organizer Biljard1 Trondheim
Contact Roy Skogvold (royskogvold@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roy Skogvold 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 John-Ivar Rubach 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Vegar Lind 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 1
4 Torkil Gjengseth 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Espen M. Andersen 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 June Therese Håndstad 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
3 Frode Storheil 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Kim Owe Elverum 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Vegar Lind
0
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
3
Mon 18:35 
2-A   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
4
Norway
Roy Skogvold
3
Mon 18:30 
3-B   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
0
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
3
Mon 18:41 
4-B   
Norway
Frode Storheil
3
Norway
June Therese Håndstad
3
Mon 18:31 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Vegar Lind
0
Norway
Roy Skogvold
3
Mon 19:16 
6-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
3
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
4
Mon 18:58 
7-B   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
0
Norway
June Therese Håndstad
3
Mon 19:18 
8-B   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
3
Norway
Frode Storheil
3
Mon 19:08 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Vegar Lind
0
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
4
Mon 19:18 
10-A   
Norway
Roy Skogvold
3
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
3
Mon 19:21 
11-B   
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
0
Norway
Frode Storheil
3
Mon 19:26 
12-B   
Norway
June Therese Håndstad
3
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
3
Mon 19:27 

Semi final

13   
Norway
Roy Skogvold
3
Norway
June Therese Håndstad
3
Mon 20:01 
14   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
3
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
0
Mon 20:01 

Final

15   
Norway
Roy Skogvold
3
Norway
Espen M. Andersen
0
Mon 20:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment