Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2022

Liga Bilardowa Spider 2022 8-bil - Turniej VIII

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Michał Augustyn
9 (6/3) 44 (24/20)
55%
25
2 Kajetan Żmudziński
Spider
9 (6/3) 42 (25/17)
60%
22
3 Jacek Wyrwas
8 (4/4) 32 (17/15)
53%
20
3 Wiktor Zaręba
8 (5/3) 31 (17/14)
55%
20
5 Krzysztof Nowacki
7 (5/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
18
5 Karol Czoch
7 (6/1) 20 (17/3)
85%
18
5 Maciek Mandżak
7 (5/2) 30 (20/10)
67%
18
5 Adam Barczyński
7 (5/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
18
9 Jarosław Karch
6 (2/4) 21 (9/12)
43%
16
9 Marek Czupkiewicz
6 (2/4) 21 (6/15)
29%
16
11 Dawid Adamkiewicz
6 (1/5) 26 (9/17)
35%
14
11 Jakub Rożek
6 (1/5) 21 (6/15)
29%
14
13 Konrad Szeląg
6 (0/6) 21 (3/18)
14%
12
13 Arkadiusz Gołębski
6 (1/5) 23 (7/16)
30%
12
Entry deadline Aug 6, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 6, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Liga Bilardowa Spider 2022 8-bil
Organizer Spider

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karol Czoch 6 6 0 0 18 3 15 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Krzysztof Nowacki 6 5 0 1 17 6 11 0 0 0 0.739 5
3 Jacek Wyrwas 6 3 0 3 11 10 1 1 0 0 0.524 3
4 Michał Augustyn 6 3 0 3 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 3
5 Marek Czupkiewicz 6 2 0 4 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 2
6 Dawid Adamkiewicz 6 1 0 5 9 17 -8 1 0 0 0.346 1
7 Arkadiusz Gołębski 6 1 0 5 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maciek Mandżak 6 5 0 1 17 6 11 0 0 0 0.739 5
2 Adam Barczyński 6 5 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 5
3 Kajetan Żmudziński 6 4 0 2 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 4
4 Wiktor Zaręba 6 4 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 4
5 Jarosław Karch 6 2 0 4 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 2
6 Jakub Rożek 6 1 0 5 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 1
7 Konrad Szeląg 6 0 0 6 3 18 -15 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Poland
Marek Czupkiewicz
Brazil
Dawid Adamkiewicz
R1
Sat 11:52  Table 1
2-A   
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Poland
Jacek Wyrwas
Sat 11:50  Table 4
3-A   
Poland
Karol Czoch
Poland
Arkadiusz Gołębski
Sat 10:45  Table 5
4-B   
Poland
Jarosław Karch
Hong Kong
Konrad Szeląg
Sat 13:43  Table 5
5-B   
Poland
Adam Barczyński
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Sat 14:21  Table 3
6-B   
Poland
Wiktor Zaręba
Poland
Maciek Mandżak
Sat 13:31  Table 3

Round 2

7-A   
Brazil
Dawid Adamkiewicz
Poland
Jacek Wyrwas
Sat 13:35  Table 4
8-A   
Poland
Marek Czupkiewicz
Poland
Arkadiusz Gołębski
Sat 12:58  Table 3
9-A   
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Poland
Krzysztof Nowacki
Sat 14:01  Table 4
10-B   
Hong Kong
Konrad Szeląg
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Sat 13:07  Table 1
11-B   
Poland
Jarosław Karch
Poland
Maciek Mandżak
Sat 14:08  Table 5
12-B   
Poland
Adam Barczyński
Poland
Jakub Rożek
Sat 15:13  Table 4

Round 3

13-A   
Poland
Jacek Wyrwas
R1
Poland
Arkadiusz Gołębski
Sat 11:03  Table 4
14-A   
Brazil
Dawid Adamkiewicz
Poland
Krzysztof Nowacki
Sat 10:23  Table 1
15-A   
Poland
Marek Czupkiewicz
Poland
Karol Czoch
Sat 10:24  Table 5
16-B   
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Poland
Maciek Mandżak
Sat 10:24  Table 4
17-B   
Hong Kong
Konrad Szeląg
Poland
Jakub Rożek
Sat 10:24  Table 3
18-B   
Poland
Jarosław Karch
Poland
Wiktor Zaręba
Sat 10:23  Table 2

Round 4

19-A   
Poland
Arkadiusz Gołębski
Poland
Krzysztof Nowacki
Sat 15:12  Table 5
20-A   
Poland
Jacek Wyrwas
Poland
Karol Czoch
Sat 12:28  Table 4
21-A   
Brazil
Dawid Adamkiewicz
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Sat 11:14  Table 1
22-B   
Poland
Maciek Mandżak
Poland
Jakub Rożek
Sat 11:04  Table 2
23-B   
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Poland
Wiktor Zaręba
Sat 11:04  Table 5
24-B   
Hong Kong
Konrad Szeląg
Poland
Adam Barczyński
Sat 10:41  Table 3

Round 5

25-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Nowacki
Poland
Karol Czoch
Sat 11:28  Table 2
26-A   
Poland
Arkadiusz Gołębski
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Sat 14:47  Table 5
27-A   
Poland
Jacek Wyrwas
Poland
Marek Czupkiewicz
Sat 11:31  Table 4
28-B   
Poland
Jakub Rożek
Poland
Wiktor Zaręba
Sat 11:36  Table 5
29-B   
Poland
Maciek Mandżak
Poland
Adam Barczyński
Sat 11:37  Table 3
30-B   
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Poland
Jarosław Karch
Sat 12:04  Table 5

Round 6

31-A   
Poland
Karol Czoch
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Sat 12:44  Table 4
32-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Nowacki
Poland
Marek Czupkiewicz
Sat 12:24  Table 1
33-A   
Poland
Arkadiusz Gołębski
Brazil
Dawid Adamkiewicz
Sat 14:02  Table 2
34-B   
Poland
Wiktor Zaręba
Poland
Adam Barczyński
Sat 12:23  Table 2
35-B   
Poland
Jakub Rożek
Poland
Jarosław Karch
Sat 12:45  Table 5
36-B   
Poland
Maciek Mandżak
Hong Kong
Konrad Szeląg
Sat 12:23  Table 3

Round 7

37-A   
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Poland
Marek Czupkiewicz
Sat 13:32  Table 2
38-A   
Poland
Karol Czoch
Brazil
Dawid Adamkiewicz
Sat 13:05  Table 2
39-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Nowacki
Poland
Jacek Wyrwas
Sat 13:05  Table 4
40-B   
Poland
Adam Barczyński
Poland
Jarosław Karch
Sat 13:06  Table 5
41-B   
Poland
Wiktor Zaręba
Hong Kong
Konrad Szeląg
Sat 14:08 
42-B   
Poland
Jakub Rożek
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Sat 13:35  Table 1

Quarter final

43   
Poland
Karol Czoch
Poland
Wiktor Zaręba
Sat 15:42 
44   
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Poland
Maciek Mandżak
Sat 15:42  Table 5
45   
Poland
Krzysztof Nowacki
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Sat 15:42  Table 3
46   
Poland
Jacek Wyrwas
Poland
Adam Barczyński
Sat 15:42  Table 4

Semi final

47   
Poland
Wiktor Zaręba
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Sat 16:46  Table 5
48   
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Poland
Jacek Wyrwas
Sat 16:25  Table 4

Final

49   
Poland
Michał Augustyn
Poland
Kajetan Żmudziński
Sat 17:37  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants