Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 9, 2024

Lazy Sunday Pool

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Netherlands Frank Brouwer
5 (5/0) 28 (23/5)
82%
2 Germany Esmat Qari
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
3 Germany Robin Wieland
5 (3/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
3 Germany Thomas Spieß
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Germany Stefan Fiege
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
5 Germany H.D. Tylle
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
5 Germany Derrek Schlosser
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Germany Sascha Edling
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 Turkey Metin Sarac
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 Germany Silvio Munk
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Germany Robino Rosenberger
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
9 Germany Jürgen Düvelsdorf
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Germany Oktay Duman
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Germany Andreas Rosenberger
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
Starts Jun 9, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Billard Union Kassel 2000 e.V.
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
Liebe Freunde der BU Kassel, nach sehr langer Sommerpause gibt es endlich wieder Billard Turniere in Kassel.
Einmal im Monat werden Sonntags um 11 Uhr die Kugeln rollen.
Turniermodus:
9-Ball
4 x 6er Gruppen Round Robin, Letzte 8 Einfach K.O.
4GWS/6GWS Wechselbreak
15€ Startgeld, davon 1€ für den Jackpot
Gewinnaufteilung: 1. – 50%, 2. – 30, 3./4. – 10%
Jackpotaufteilung:
1. Versuch – 100%, 2. Und 3. Versuch 50%
(sobald der Jackpot gewonnen ist, wird nicht mehr gelost)
Aktuell steht der Jackpot bei --€...

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Spieß 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Esmat Qari 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
3 Jürgen Düvelsdorf 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sascha Edling 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Derrek Schlosser 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Metin Sarac 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Oktay Duman 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Wieland 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
2 Stefan Fiege 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Silvio Munk 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Andreas Rosenberger 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Brouwer 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 2
2 H.D. Tylle 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Robino Rosenberger 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Esmat Qari
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Sun 11:10  Table 1
2-B   
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Germany
Oktay Duman
Sun 11:36  Table 6
3-B   
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sun 11:10  Table 2
4-C   
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Germany
Robin Wieland
Sun 11:10  Table 3
5-C   
Germany
Silvio Munk
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Sun 11:10  Table 4
6-D   
Germany
Robino Rosenberger
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 11:10  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Sun 12:30  Table 2
8-B   
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sun 12:07  Table 6
9-B   
Germany
Oktay Duman
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Sun 12:13  Table 8
10-C   
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Sun 11:59  Table 3
11-C   
Germany
Robin Wieland
Germany
Silvio Munk
Sun 12:00  Table 4
12-D   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
H.D. Tylle
Sun 12:06  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Germany
Esmat Qari
Sun 12:03  Table 2
14-B   
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Sun 12:48  Table 8
15-B   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Oktay Duman
Sun 12:55  Table 6
16-C   
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Germany
Silvio Munk
Sun 12:36  Table 3
17-C   
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Germany
Robin Wieland
Sun 12:36  Table 4
18-D   
Germany
H.D. Tylle
Germany
Robino Rosenberger
Sun 12:11  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 5
19   
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Sun 14:01  Table 1
20   
Germany
Esmat Qari
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sun 14:01  Table 2
21   
Germany
Robin Wieland
Germany
H.D. Tylle
Sun 14:01  Table 3
22   
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 14:02  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
23   
Germany
Thomas Spieß
Germany
Esmat Qari
Sun 15:04  Table 2
24   
Germany
Robin Wieland
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 14:52  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
25   
Germany
Esmat Qari
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 15:59  Table 2

Participants