Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2024

Lazy Sunday Pool

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Turkey Ahmet Ciftci
8 (5/3) 48 (26/22)
54%
2 Netherlands Frank Brouwer
8 (7/1) 48 (33/15)
69%
3 Germany Stefan Fiege
8 (5/3) 47 (28/19)
60%
3 Germany Konstantinos Goudinis
7 (4/3) 42 (21/21)
50%
5 Germany Esmat Qari
7 (5/2) 42 (26/16)
62%
5 Turkey Metin Sarac
7 (3/4) 37 (17/20)
46%
5 Slovenia Denis Kragolnik
7 (5/2) 37 (24/13)
65%
5 Germany Andreas Rosenberger
6 (4/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
9 Germany Derrek Schlosser
5 (1/4) 30 (11/19)
37%
9 Germany Sascha Edling
6 (2/4) 30 (12/18)
40%
11 Germany Robin Wieland
6 (2/4) 32 (12/20)
38%
11 Germany Oktay Duman
5 (0/5) 32 (12/20)
38%
13 Germany Moritz Wagner
6 (0/6) 28 (4/24)
14%
Starts May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Billard Union Kassel 2000 e.V.
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Liebe Freunde der BU Kassel, nach sehr langer Sommerpause gibt es endlich wieder Billard Turniere in Kassel.
Einmal im Monat werden Sonntags um 11 Uhr die Kugeln rollen.
Turniermodus:
9-Ball
4 x 6er Gruppen Round Robin, Letzte 8 Einfach K.O.
4GWS/6GWS Wechselbreak
15€ Startgeld, davon 1€ für den Jackpot
Gewinnaufteilung: 1. – 50%, 2. – 30, 3./4. – 10%
Jackpotaufteilung:
1. Versuch – 100%, 2. Und 3. Versuch 50%
(sobald der Jackpot gewonnen ist, wird nicht mehr gelost)
Aktuell steht der Jackpot bei --€...

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Denis Kragolnik 6 5 0 1 22 8 14 0 0 0 0.733 5
2 Esmat Qari 6 5 0 1 23 11 12 0 0 0 0.676 5
3 Stefan Fiege 6 4 0 2 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 4
4 Metin Sarac 6 3 0 3 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 3
5 Sascha Edling 6 2 0 4 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Robin Wieland 6 2 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 2
7 Moritz Wagner 6 0 0 6 4 24 -20 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Brouwer 5 5 0 0 20 6 14 0 0 0 0.769 5
2 Andreas Rosenberger 5 4 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Konstantinos Goudinis 5 3 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 3
4 Ahmet Ciftci 5 2 0 3 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 2
5 Derrek Schlosser 5 1 0 4 11 19 -8 0 0 0 0.367 1
6 Oktay Duman 5 0 0 5 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sun 11:16  Table 1
2-A   
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Germany
Moritz Wagner
Sun 11:17  Table 2
3-A   
Germany
Robin Wieland
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Sun 11:17  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Germany
Konstantinos Goudinis
Sun 11:17  Table 4
5-B   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Oktay Duman
Sun 11:17  Table 5
6-B   
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 11:17  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Moritz Wagner
Sun 12:24  Table 3
8-A   
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Sun 15:07  Table 2
9-A   
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Germany
Esmat Qari
Sun 11:49  Table 2
10-B   
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Germany
Oktay Duman
Sun 12:52  Table 8
11-B   
Germany
Konstantinos Goudinis
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 12:49  Table 7
12-B   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Sun 12:21  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Moritz Wagner
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Sun 13:52  Table 3
14-A   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Esmat Qari
Sun 13:40  Table 4
15-A   
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Germany
Robin Wieland
Sun 13:57  Table 2
16-B   
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 13:00  Table 6
17-B   
Germany
Oktay Duman
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Sun 13:46  Table 8
18-B   
Germany
Konstantinos Goudinis
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Sun 13:02  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Germany
Esmat Qari
Sun 14:36  Table 1
20-A   
Germany
Moritz Wagner
Germany
Robin Wieland
Sun 11:49  Table 3
21-A   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Sun 14:22  Table 4
22-B   
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Sun 14:05  Table 6
23-B   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Sun 14:09  Table 7
24-B   
Germany
Oktay Duman
Germany
Konstantinos Goudinis
Sun 13:55  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 4
25-A   
Germany
Esmat Qari
Germany
Robin Wieland
Sun 15:34  Table 1
26-A   
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Sun 12:46  Table 1
27-A   
Germany
Moritz Wagner
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Sun 14:41  Table 2
28-B   
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Sun 14:34  Table 7
29-B   
Germany
Derrek Schlosser
Germany
Konstantinos Goudinis
Sun 14:40  Table 3
30-B   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Oktay Duman
Sun 14:42  Table 8

Round 6

Race to 4
31-A   
Germany
Robin Wieland
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Sun 14:55  Table 4
32-A   
Germany
Esmat Qari
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Sun 12:18  Table 2
33-A   
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sun 11:52  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 4
34-A   
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Sun 13:28  Table 1
35-A   
Germany
Robin Wieland
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sun 13:09  Table 4
36-A   
Germany
Esmat Qari
Germany
Moritz Wagner
Sun 15:09  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Sun 16:30  Table 1
38   
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Germany
Andreas Rosenberger
Sun 16:30  Table 2
39   
Germany
Esmat Qari
Germany
Konstantinos Goudinis
Sun 16:30  Table 3
40   
Turkey
Metin Sarac
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 16:30  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Stefan Fiege
Sun 17:25  Table 2
42   
Germany
Konstantinos Goudinis
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 17:39  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
43   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 18:30  Table 2

Participants