Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2022

Landsberger Turnierserie 2022 Turnier 5/18

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
6 (6/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
20
2 Stefan Klein
6 (4/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
17
3 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
15
4 Dominik Moritz
5 (4/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
13
5 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
11
6 Mika Reitgassl
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
9
6 Felix Kartheininger
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
9
8 Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
9 Maximilian Schreiber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
4
10 Edith Sirch
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
3
11 Gerhard Tuffentsammer
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
2
12 Engelbert Sirch
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
1
13 Dennis Monschein
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
0
14 Dieter Würzinger
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
0
14 Kevin Fromm
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
0
16 Markus Brenner
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
0
Entry deadline May 5, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 5, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2022
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de) and Maximilian Schreiber
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 16
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Mika Reitgassl 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Gerhard Tuffentsammer 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Markus Brenner 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Klein 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Christian Fromm 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Maximilian Schreiber 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Dennis Monschein 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dominik Moritz 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Bernd Stuber 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Engelbert Sirch 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 1
4 Kevin Fromm 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Steinkohl 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Felix Kartheininger 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Edith Sirch 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Dieter Würzinger 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 18:30  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Markus Brenner
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 18:34  Table 6
3-B   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 20:55  Table 4
4-B   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 21:11  Table 5
5-C   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Thu 18:30  Table 2
6-C   
Germany
Engelbert Sirch
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 18:30  Table 3
7-D   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 19:00  Table 7
8-D   
Germany
Edith Sirch
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 18:35  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 19:26  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Markus Brenner
Thu 19:26  Table 4
11-B   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 19:08  Table 2
12-B   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 18:31  Table 4
13-C   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 19:41  Table 5
14-C   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Engelbert Sirch
Thu 19:41  Table 3
15-D   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 20:53  Table 7
16-D   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Edith Sirch
Thu 20:04  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Markus Brenner
Thu 20:42  Table 2
18-A   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 20:23  Table 1
19-B   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 20:12  Table 2
20-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 20:14  Table 4
21-C   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Engelbert Sirch
Thu 20:32  Table 5
22-C   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Thu 20:32  Table 3
23-D   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Edith Sirch
Thu 20:54  Table 8
24-D   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 20:56  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 21:49  Table 3
26   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 21:49  Table 3
27   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
R1
Thu 21:49  Table 2
28   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 21:49  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 22:54  Table 3
30   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 22:33  Table 4

Final

Race to 3
31   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 23:34  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants