Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 29, 2020

Landsberger Turnierserie 2020 Turnier 18/20

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (5/0) 28 (20/8)
71%
20
2 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (4/1) 24 (18/6)
75%
17
3 Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
15
4 Peter Weiser
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
13
5 Axel Ernst
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
11
6 Elmar Schapowal
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9
7 Christian Otto
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
7
8 Josef Csik
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5
9 Rainer Hans
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
4
10 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
3
10 Mika Reitgassl
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
3
12 Dennis Monschein
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
1
Entry deadline Oct 29, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 29, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2020
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Thomas Lichtenstern (mactom@gmx.de)
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 20

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilge Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr und starten anschließend!

Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Achtung: Bei Punktegleichheit und gleicher Spieledifferenz gilt nicht wie im Turnierplan vorgesehen der direkte Vergleich, sondern es findet ein Shootout zwischen den betreffenden Spieler statt. Shootout zählt dann nachträglich als ein gewonnenes Spiel im direkten Vergleich.

Bei mehr als 12 Teilnehmern Gruppenphase auf 3 Gewonnene.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Axel Ernst 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Christian Otto 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 Rainer Hans 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 2
2 Andreas Steinkohl 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
3 Dirk Nier 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Weiser 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Josef Csik 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Mika Reitgassl 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Fromm 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Elmar Schapowal 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Dennis Monschein 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 19:05  Table 1
2-B   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 18:50  Table 2
3-C   
Hungary
Josef Csik
Germany
Peter Weiser
Thu 20:06  Table 3
4-D   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Thu 18:56  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Germany
Christian Otto
Germany
Axel Ernst
Thu 18:17  Table 1
6-B   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 18:17  Table 2
7-C   
Germany
Peter Weiser
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 18:18  Table 3
8-D   
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 18:18  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Axel Ernst
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 19:39  Table 1
10-B   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 19:07  Table 2
11-C   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Hungary
Josef Csik
Thu 19:37  Table 3
12-D   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:45  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
13   
Germany
Axel Ernst
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
R1
Thu 20:54  Table 1
14   
Germany
Christian Otto
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:54  Table 2
15   
Germany
Peter Weiser
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Thu 20:55  Table 3
16   
Hungary
Josef Csik
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 20:55  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:37  Table 1
18   
Germany
Peter Weiser
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 21:44  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
19   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 22:30  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment