Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 12 - March 13, 2020

Landsberger Turnierserie 2020 Turnier 03/20

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
7 (7/0) 34 (28/6)
82%
20
2 Dennis Monschein
6 (3/3) 38 (20/18)
53%
17
3 Christian Otto
5 (4/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
15
4 Matthias Porn
5 (3/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
13
5 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (3/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
11
6 Stefan Dörr
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9
7 Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (3/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
7
8 Bernd Stuber
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
5
9 Josef Csik
4 (2/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
4
Show more
10 Mika Reitgassl
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
3
11 Axel Ernst
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
12 Michael Schmidt
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
1
13 Rainer Hans
4 (1/3) 20 (7/13)
35%
0
13 Urte Klatz-Schmuck
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
0
13 Peter Weiser
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
0
13 Ying Zhang
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
0
17 Dieter Würzinger
4 (0/4) 19 (3/16)
16%
0
Entry deadline Mar 12, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 12, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2020
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Thomas Lichtenstern (mactom@gmx.de)
More info
Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilge Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Die Auslosung findet um 18:00 Uhr statt, sodass die ersten Partien auch schon ab 18:00 Uhr gespielt werden können.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 4 4 0 0 16 0 16 0 0 0 1 4
2 Thomas Berndl 4 3 0 1 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
3 Josef Csik 4 2 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Rainer Hans 4 1 0 3 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1
5 Dieter Würzinger 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13 0 0 0 0.158 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Otto 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Bernd Stuber 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Mika Reitgassl 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Urte Klatz-Schmuck 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Fromm 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Matthias Porn 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Axel Ernst 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Ying Zhang 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Dörr 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Dennis Monschein 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
3 Michael Schmidt 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Peter Weiser 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 19:36  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 18:04  Table 1
3-B   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 18:04  Table 2
4-B   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Urte Klatz-Schmuck
Thu 18:05  Table 3
5-C   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Axel Ernst
Thu 18:05  Table 4
6-C   
Germany
Matthias Porn
China
Ying Zhang
Thu 19:58  Table 4
7-D   
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 18:05  Table 5
8-D   
Germany
Stefan Dörr
Germany
Peter Weiser
Thu 18:50  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 19:05  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Hungary
Josef Csik
Thu 18:26  Table 6
11-B   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Urte Klatz-Schmuck
Thu 20:03  Table 6
12-B   
Germany
Christian Otto
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 20:36  Table 1
13-C   
Germany
Christian Fromm
China
Ying Zhang
Thu 19:05  Table 2
14-C   
Germany
Axel Ernst
Germany
Matthias Porn
Thu 19:22  Table 4
15-D   
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Germany
Peter Weiser
Thu 19:40  Table 3
16-D   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Stefan Dörr
Thu 19:46  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Hungary
Josef Csik
Thu 20:13  Table 1
18-A   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 20:30  Table 2
19-B   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 19:07  Table 6
20-B   
Germany
Urte Klatz-Schmuck
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 19:00  Table 3
21-C   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Matthias Porn
Thu 20:48  Table 3
22-C   
China
Ying Zhang
Germany
Axel Ernst
Thu 20:45  Table 4
23-D   
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Germany
Stefan Dörr
Thu 21:23  Table 3
24-D   
Germany
Peter Weiser
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 21:21  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Hungary
Josef Csik
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 19:06  Table 5
26-A   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:04  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
27-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:38  Table 4
28-A   
Hungary
Josef Csik
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 21:36  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 4
29   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Bernd Stuber
R1
Thu 22:26  Table 1
30   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 22:26  Table 2
31   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 22:27  Table 3
32   
Germany
Matthias Porn
R1
Germany
Stefan Dörr
Thu 22:27  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Christian Otto
Thu 23:24  Table 1
34   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Matthias Porn
Thu 23:24  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
35   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Fri 00:05  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment