Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21 - January 23, 2022

Ladies Tour Grand Final

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vicki Lomax
6 (6/0) 44 (30/14)
68%
25
2 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
6 (5/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
20
3 Kerry Griffiths
5 (4/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
16
3 Amy Beauchamp
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
16
5 Deb Burchell
6 (4/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
14
5 Bec Sweeney
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
14
5 Tilly Edwards
6 (4/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
14
5 Hollie Riddell
4 (2/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
14
9 Rachel Tucker
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
10
Show more
9 Holly Heath
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
10
9 Sarah Middleton
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
9 Kelly Egan
5 (3/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
10
13 Jenny Lawson
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
10
13 Teresa Evans
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
10
13 Sarah Broadway
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
10
13 Gemma Brown
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
10
17 Helen Sanderson
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
8
17 Maria Marlow
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
8
17 Nicola Young
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
8
17 Rhiannon Graham
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
8
17 Jo Fergus
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Kim Beresford
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
8
17 Becky Shardlow
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
25 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
8
25 Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
8
25 Helen Crellin
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
8
9991 Jenny O'Loughlin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Walk Over
 
2   
Gemma Brown
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 10:02  Table 17
3   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 11:43  Table 10
4   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Kim Beresford
Sat 11:44  Table 15
5   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 12:17  Table 14
7   
England
Sarah Middleton
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sat 13:31  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Sarah Broadway
 
9   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Walk Over
 
10   
Jenny O'Loughlin
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Sat 13:45 
11   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 13:33  Table 5
12   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 13:45  Table 13
13   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Tilly Edwards
R1
Sat 13:59  Table 3
14   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Isle of Man
Helen Crellin
Sat 14:05  Table 14
15   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 14:10  Table 12
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Bec Sweeney
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 14:21  Table 4
18   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Kim Beresford
Sat 14:46  Table 14
19   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 15:49  Table 14
20   
England
Sarah Middleton
Isle of Man
Sarah Broadway
Sat 15:51  Table 4
21   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Sat 15:51  Table 3
22   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 15:53  Table 1
23   
England
Tilly Edwards
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 17:23  Table 3
24   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 15:56  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Gemma Brown
 
26   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 17:26  Table 12
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
 
28   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 17:33  Table 4
31   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Isle of Man
Helen Crellin
Sat 17:37  Table 13
32   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Gemma Brown
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 18:11  Table 10
34   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 18:59  Table 12
35   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 18:12  Table 1
36   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Sat 18:40  Table 4
37   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Sarah Broadway
Sat 17:30 
38   
England
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sat 18:41  Table 5
39   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Kim Beresford
Sat 19:46  Table 6
40   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 18:41  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 19:28  Table 3
42   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 21:14  Table 14
43   
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 19:40  Table 15
44   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 20:02  Table 16

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Gemma Brown
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 20:22  Table 3
46   
England
Deb Burchell
Isle of Man
Teresa Evans
Sat 19:58  Table 4
47   
Isle of Man
Sarah Broadway
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 20:39  Table 11
48   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 21:39  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 22:11  Table 14
50   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 21:45  Table 9
51   
England
Kelly Egan
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 21:46  Table 1
52   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 22:45  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
England
Vicki Lomax
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sun 10:33  Table 17
54   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 10:33  Table 18
55   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 11:35  Table 2
56   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 11:35  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 13:00  Table 10
58   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 13:27  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
59   
England
Vicki Lomax
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sun 16:21  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants