Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6, 2018

LT3 Snooker Trondheim

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
40
2 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
5 (4/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
35
3 Tore Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
30
3 Sondre Sundt
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
30
5 Geir Ellefsen
Trondheim Snooker
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
24
5 Bjørnar Jacobsen
Trondheim Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
24
7 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
22
7 Robin Strand
Trondheim Snooker
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
22
Entry deadline Oct 3, 2018, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 6, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker Region Midt 2018 and Snooker 2018
Organizer Trondheim Snooker
Contact Roald Pettersen (roald.pettersen@hent.no, 97 54 93 42)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Sondre Sundt 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Geir Ellefsen 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Robin Strand 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Magnus Martinsen Melien 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Tore Hansen 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Bjørnar Jacobsen 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Roald Pettersen 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Robin Strand
Sat 10:47  Table 5
2-A   
Sondre Sundt
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 10:47  Table 4
3-B   
Roald Pettersen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 10:47  Table 3
4-B   
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Tore Hansen
Sat 10:47  Table 2

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
5-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 11:38  Table 4
6-A   
Robin Strand
Sondre Sundt
Sat 11:38  Table 3
7-B   
Roald Pettersen
Tore Hansen
Sat 11:38  Table 2
8-B   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sat 11:38  Table 5

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
9-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sondre Sundt
Sat 13:16 
10-A   
Geir Ellefsen
Robin Strand
Sat 13:16  Table 5
11-B   
Roald Pettersen
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sat 13:16  Table 2
12-B   
Tore Hansen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 13:16  Table 4

Semi final

Best of 3 sets 
13   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Tore Hansen
Sat 14:01  Table 2
14   
Sondre Sundt
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 14:01  Table 4

Final

Best of 5 sets 
15   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 14:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer