Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 27, 2018

LT2 Snooker Trondheim

Add players

Please wait...
Snooker

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
7 (6/0) 16 (14/2)
88%
98, 53, 49 40
2 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
7 (4/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
79, 42, 42, 31, 29 35
3 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
30
4 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
6 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
27
5 Daniel Strand Askheim
Trondheim Snooker
6 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
24
5 Bjørnar Jacobsen
Trondheim Snooker
6 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
24
7 Ivar Havtor Hovden
Trondheim Snooker
6 (0/6) 12 (0/12)
0%
22
Entry deadline May 23, 2018, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts May 27, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker Region Midt 2018 and Snooker 2018
Organizer Trondheim Snooker
Contact Roald Pettersen (roald.pettersen@hent.no, 97 54 93 42)
More info
Merk at alle kamper spilles søndag 27/5!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 6 5 1 0 11 1 10 0.917 5
2 Nassim Sekat 6 4 2 0 10 2 8 0.833 4
3 Magnus Martinsen Melien 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 0.667 3
4 Roald Pettersen 6 3 1 2 7 5 2 0.583 3
5 Daniel Strand Askheim 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 0.25 1
5 Bjørnar Jacobsen 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 0.25 1
7 Ivar Havtor Hovden 6 0 0 6 0 12 -12 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 2 sets 
1   
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 10:23  Table 4
2   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Roald Pettersen
Sun 10:29  Table 3
3   
Nassim Sekat
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 10:29  Table 5

Round 2

Best of 2 sets 
4   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Roald Pettersen
Sun 13:26 
5   
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 11:53 
6   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 11:52 

Round 3

Best of 2 sets 
7   
Roald Pettersen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 13:43 
8   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 10:51 
9   
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Nassim Sekat
Sun 12:46 

Round 4

Best of 2 sets 
10   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 12:46 
11   
Roald Pettersen
Nassim Sekat
Sun 15:13 
12   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sun 12:46 

Round 5

Best of 2 sets 
13   
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Nassim Sekat
Sun 14:41 
14   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sun 16:26 
15   
Roald Pettersen
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Sun 10:49 

Round 6

Best of 2 sets 
16   
Nassim Sekat
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sun 13:26 
17   
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Sun 13:43 
18   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 11:37 

Round 7

Best of 2 sets 
19   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Ivar Havtor Hovden
Sun 14:42 
20   
Nassim Sekat
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 11:55 
21   
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Roald Pettersen
Sun 11:56 

Final

Best of 5 sets 
22   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Nassim Sekat
Sun 16:55  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer