Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 7, 2018

Klubbturnering Horten BK

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jens H. Bang
Horten BK
5 (4/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
100
2 Erling Veddegjerde
5 (3/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
87
3 Daniel Stærfelt Schreiber
Horten BK
5 (2/3) 35 (15/20)
43%
77
3 Per Vidar Engblom
Horten BK
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
77
5 Simon Ebsa
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
64
5 Jurgen Bonett
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
64
7 Elias Rytterager Johnsen
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
54
7 Elon Faber
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
54
9 Ole Smaavik
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
44
Entry deadline May 7, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts May 7, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Horten BK ranking 2017 - 2018
Organizer Horten BK
Contact Elias Rytterager Johnsen (elias.johnsen@hotmail.no, 41527714)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Per Vidar Engblom 4 3 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 3
2 Daniel Stærfelt Schreiber 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
3 Simon Ebsa 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
4 Elon Faber 4 2 0 2 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
5 Ole Smaavik 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jens H. Bang 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
2 Erling Veddegjerde 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Jurgen Bonett 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Elias Rytterager Johnsen 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
148
Norway
Daniel Stærfelt Schreiber
33
Mon 19:02 
2-A   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
92
Germany
Elon Faber
60
Mon 19:02 
3-B   
Norway
Jurgen Bonett
136
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
84
Mon 19:02 
4-B   
Norway
Elias Rytterager Johnsen
100
Norway
Jens H. Bang
35
Mon 19:02 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Daniel Stærfelt Schreiber
33
Germany
Elon Faber
60
Mon 19:44 
6-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
148
Norway
Per Vidar Engblom
82
Mon 19:44 
7-B   
Norway
Jurgen Bonett
136
Norway
Jens H. Bang
35
Mon 19:36 
8-B   
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
84
Norway
Elias Rytterager Johnsen
100
Mon 19:36 

Round 3

9-A   
Germany
Elon Faber
60
Norway
Per Vidar Engblom
82
Mon 21:11 
10-A   
Norway
Daniel Stærfelt Schreiber
33
Norway
Ole Smaavik
92
Mon 21:11 
11-B   
Norway
Jurgen Bonett
136
Norway
Elias Rytterager Johnsen
100
Mon 20:17 
12-B   
Norway
Jens H. Bang
35
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
84
Mon 20:19 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Per Vidar Engblom
82
Norway
Ole Smaavik
92
Mon 20:18 
14-A   
Germany
Elon Faber
60
Norway
Simon Ebsa
148
Mon 20:52 

Round 5

15-A   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
92
Norway
Simon Ebsa
148
Mon 20:53 
16-A   
Norway
Per Vidar Engblom
82
Norway
Daniel Stærfelt Schreiber
33
Mon 20:52 

Semi final

17   
Norway
Per Vidar Engblom
82
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
84
Mon 21:50 
18   
Norway
Daniel Stærfelt Schreiber
33
Norway
Jens H. Bang
35
Mon 21:50 

Final

19   
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
84
Norway
Jens H. Bang
35
Mon 22:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment