Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 1, 2016

Klubbturnering Horten BK

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bjørnar Seeberg
Horten BK
6 (5/1) 58 (31/27)
53%
2 Jurgen Bonett
Horten BK
6 (4/2) 56 (29/27)
52%
3 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
3 Bjørnar Brudal
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
5 Kenneth Pedersen
Horten BK
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Øystein Kjelling
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
5 Børre Jul-Larsen
Horten BK
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
5 Bent Magnussen
Horten BK
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
9 Simon Ebsa
Horten BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 daniel Forslund
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
13 Rune Enerly
Horten BK
3 (0/3) 25 (7/18)
28%
13 Stein Bugge
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
13 Steinar Haugen
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
Starts Feb 1, 2016, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Horten BK
Contact Bjørnar Seeberg (bseeberg@live.no, 45808243)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenneth Pedersen 2 2 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 2
2 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
3 Simon Ebsa 2 0 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Børre Jul-Larsen 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Bjørnar Seeberg 3 2 0 1 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 2
3 Stein Bugge 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bent Magnussen 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Øystein Kjelling 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 2
3 Rune Enerly 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørnar Brudal 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Jurgen Bonett 3 2 0 1 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
3 daniel Forslund 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 1
4 Steinar Haugen 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 
2-B   
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
Stein Bugge
 
3-B   
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
Sølvi Dahle-Hansen
 
4-C   
Norway
Bent Magnussen
Øystein Kjelling
 
5-C   
Norway
Rune Enerly
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
 

Round 2

6-D   
Norway
Jurgen Bonett
daniel Forslund
 
7-D   
Steinar Haugen
Bjørnar Brudal
 
8-A   
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Norway
Kenneth Pedersen
 
9-B   
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
Sølvi Dahle-Hansen
 
10-B   
Stein Bugge
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 

Round 3

11-C   
Norway
Bent Magnussen
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
 
12-C   
Øystein Kjelling
Norway
Rune Enerly
 
13-D   
Norway
Jurgen Bonett
Bjørnar Brudal
 
14-D   
daniel Forslund
Steinar Haugen
 
15-A   
Norway
Kenneth Pedersen
Norway
Simon Ebsa
 

Quarter final

16-B   
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 
17-B   
Sølvi Dahle-Hansen
Stein Bugge
 
18-C   
Norway
Bent Magnussen
Norway
Rune Enerly
 
19-C   
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
Øystein Kjelling
 

Semi final

20-D   
Norway
Jurgen Bonett
Steinar Haugen
 
21-D   
Bjørnar Brudal
daniel Forslund
 

Final

22   
Norway
Kenneth Pedersen
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment