Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9, 2021

Klubbmesterskap BPS 2021

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Oct 6, 2021, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 9, 2021, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BPS CC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kjell Lillestøl 3 2 1 0 14 0 31 0.452 2.5
2 Aanund Jore 3 2 0 1 12 0 40 0.300 2
3 Knut Bruun Larsen 3 1 1 1 11 0 46 0.239 1.5
4 Haakon Christoffersen 3 0 0 3 7 0 34 0.206 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jan Sverre wroldsen 2 1 1 0 5 0 30 0.167 1.5
2 Jens Wroldsen 2 1 0 1 2 0 30 0.067 1
3 Morten Christoffersen 2 0 1 1 2 0 30 0.067 0.5
4 Jarle Lundgreen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Rune Larsen 3 2 1 0 11 0 41 0.268 2.5
2 Kjell-Runar Wendel 3 2 0 1 9 0 41 0.220 2
3 Jarann Wold Pettersen 3 1 1 1 9 0 39 0.231 1.5
4 Knut Kåsa 3 0 0 3 3 0 39 0.077 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Arvid Mandal 3 3 0 0 12 0 36 0.333 3
2 Sjur Gaarder Larsen 3 2 0 1 12 0 25 0.480 2
3 Stig Martens 3 0 1 2 8 0 27 0.296 0.5
4 Anton Smith 3 0 1 2 5 0 34 0.147 0.5
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Per Sondresen 3 2 1 0 11 0 42 0.262 2.5
2 Sigbjørn Abrahamsen 3 2 0 1 13 0 29 0.448 2
3 Bjørn Løvig 3 1 0 2 10 0 30 0.333 1
4 Geir Davidsen 3 0 1 2 4 0 25 0.160 0.5
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Velle Andersen 3 3 0 0 15 0 37 0.405 3
2 Arve Hohner 3 2 0 1 11 0 34 0.324 2
3 Kjetil Steen 3 1 0 2 10 0 28 0.357 1
4 Terje Naper 3 0 0 3 7 0 43 0.163 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Norway
Haakon Christoffersen
Sat 14:37 
2-A   
Norway
Aanund Jore
Norway
Knut Bruun Larsen
Sat 14:51 
3-B   
Norway
Jarle Lundgreen
Norway
Jens Wroldsen
Sat 14:47 
4-B   
Norway
Morten Christoffersen
Norway
Jan Sverre wroldsen
Sat 14:53 
5-C   
Norway
Rune Larsen
Norway
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Sat 14:58 
6-C   
Norway
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Norway
Knut Kåsa
Sat 14:58 
7-D   
Norway
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Norway
Anton Smith
Sat 14:58 
8-D   
Norway
Stig Martens
Norway
Arvid Mandal
Sat 15:02 
9-E   
Norway
Geir Davidsen
Norway
Sigbjørn Abrahamsen
Sat 15:05 
10-E   
Norway
Bjørn Løvig
Norway
Per Sondresen
Sat 15:10 
11-F   
Norway
Velle Andersen
Norway
Kjetil Steen
Sat 15:15 
12-F   
Norway
Terje Naper
Norway
Arve Hohner
Sat 15:29 

Round 2

Race to 5
13-A   
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Norway
Knut Bruun Larsen
Sat 15:50 
14-A   
Norway
Haakon Christoffersen
Norway
Aanund Jore
Sat 15:51 
15-B   
Norway
Jarle Lundgreen
Norway
Jan Sverre wroldsen
Sat 15:20 
16-B   
Norway
Jens Wroldsen
Norway
Morten Christoffersen
Sat 15:51 
17-C   
Norway
Rune Larsen
Norway
Knut Kåsa
Sat 15:51 
18-C   
Norway
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Norway
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Sat 15:59 
19-D   
Norway
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Norway
Arvid Mandal
Sat 16:11 
20-D   
Norway
Anton Smith
Norway
Stig Martens
Sat 16:12 
21-E   
Norway
Geir Davidsen
Norway
Per Sondresen
Sat 16:26 
22-E   
Norway
Sigbjørn Abrahamsen
Norway
Bjørn Løvig
Sat 16:28 
23-F   
Norway
Velle Andersen
Norway
Arve Hohner
Sat 16:33 
24-F   
Norway
Kjetil Steen
Norway
Terje Naper
Sat 16:42 

Round 3

Race to 5
25-A   
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Norway
Aanund Jore
Sat 17:12 
26-A   
Norway
Knut Bruun Larsen
Norway
Haakon Christoffersen
Sat 17:30 
27-B   
Norway
Jarle Lundgreen
Norway
Morten Christoffersen
 
28-B   
Norway
Jan Sverre wroldsen
Norway
Jens Wroldsen
Sat 17:31 
29-C   
Norway
Rune Larsen
Norway
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Sat 17:31 
30-C   
Norway
Knut Kåsa
Norway
Kjell-Runar Wendel
Sat 17:31 
31-D   
Norway
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Norway
Stig Martens
Sat 17:42 
32-D   
Norway
Arvid Mandal
Norway
Anton Smith
Sat 17:50 
33-E   
Norway
Geir Davidsen
Norway
Bjørn Løvig
Sat 17:53 
34-E   
Norway
Per Sondresen
Norway
Sigbjørn Abrahamsen
Sat 18:05 
35-F   
Norway
Velle Andersen
Norway
Terje Naper
Sat 18:09 
36-F   
Norway
Arve Hohner
Norway
Kjetil Steen
Sat 18:18 

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Velle Andersen
Norway
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Sat 19:13 
38   
Norway
Arvid Mandal
Norway
Jan Sverre wroldsen
Sat 19:12 
39   
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Norway
Sigbjørn Abrahamsen
Sat 19:12 
40   
Norway
Rune Larsen
Norway
Per Sondresen
Sat 19:18 

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Norway
Arvid Mandal
Sat 19:49 
42   
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Norway
Per Sondresen
Sat 19:30 

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Arvid Mandal
Norway
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 19:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants