Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 29, 2022

Klubbmästerskap SCC, 2021

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Jan 27, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 29, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Stockholms Carambole Club
Contact Lars Kjerrgren (lars.kjerrgren@gmail.com, +46 708 686787) and Peter Meister (peter51.stamp@gmail.com)
More info
12 deltagare. 3 grupper med 4 spelare i varje.
Fri inlottning till grupperna, ingen seedning.
Distans i gruppspel 20p max 30 ingångar.

Till kvartsfinalerna går 3x1:or + 3x2:or + 2 bästa 3:or (enligt snitt)
3 st lottningsgrupper till kvarten.
Distans kvartsfinaler 25p max 30 ingångar.

Distans semifinaler 30p ingen stötbegränsning.
Distans finalen 30p ingen stötbegränsning.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Giglio Alvarado 3 3 0 0 57 0 87 0.655 6
2 Örjan Näsbom 3 1 0 2 52 0 82 0.634 2
3 Polyzois Arvanitidis 3 1 0 2 46 0 82 0.561 2
4 Victor Kalita 3 1 0 2 48 0 89 0.539 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kjell Efvergren 3 3 0 0 49 0 81 0.605 6
2 Peter Meister 3 2 0 1 35 0 81 0.432 4
3 Christer Fahlström 3 0 1 2 29 0 90 0.322 1
4 Claes Holmquist 3 0 1 2 25 0 90 0.278 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Cemil Karatay 3 3 0 0 52 0 90 0.578 6
2 Bo Bäckman 3 2 0 1 51 0 84 0.607 4
3 Lars Kjerrgren 3 1 0 2 38 0 86 0.442 2
4 Esko Hilander 3 0 0 3 34 0 88 0.386 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Sweden
Polyzois Arvanitidis
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Sat 09:39  Table 8
2-A   
Sweden
Victor Kalita
Sweden
Giglio Alvarado
Sat 09:39  Table 9
3-B   
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sweden
Peter Meister
Sat 09:39  Table 10
4-B   
Sweden
Claes Holmquist
Sweden
Christer Fahlström
Sat 10:43  Table 10
5-C   
Finland
Esko Hilander
Sweden
Lars Kjerrgren
Sat 10:49  Table 8
6-C   
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sweden
Cemil Karatay
Sat 11:24  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 20
7-A   
Sweden
Polyzois Arvanitidis
Sweden
Giglio Alvarado
Sat 11:39  Table 10
8-A   
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Sweden
Victor Kalita
Sat 12:06  Table 8
9-B   
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sweden
Christer Fahlström
Sat 12:44  Table 9
10-B   
Sweden
Peter Meister
Sweden
Claes Holmquist
Sat 12:54  Table 10
11-C   
Finland
Esko Hilander
Sweden
Cemil Karatay
Sat 13:18  Table 8
12-C   
Sweden
Lars Kjerrgren
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sat 13:48  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 20
13-A   
Sweden
Polyzois Arvanitidis
Sweden
Victor Kalita
Sat 13:54  Table 10
14-A   
Sweden
Giglio Alvarado
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Sat 14:25  Table 8
15-B   
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sweden
Claes Holmquist
Sat 14:47  Table 9
16-B   
Sweden
Christer Fahlström
Sweden
Peter Meister
Sat 15:06  Table 10
17-C   
Finland
Esko Hilander
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sat 15:40  Table 8
18-C   
Sweden
Cemil Karatay
Sweden
Lars Kjerrgren
Sat 15:43  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 25
19   
Sweden
Giglio Alvarado
Sweden
Lars Kjerrgren
Sat 17:01  Table 9
20   
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sweden
Peter Meister
Sat 17:06  Table 10
21   
Sweden
Cemil Karatay
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Sat 18:15  Table 10
22   
Sweden
Polyzois Arvanitidis
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sat 18:39  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 30
23   
Sweden
Lars Kjerrgren
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sat 19:29  Table 10
24   
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sat 19:50  Table 9

Final

Race to 30
25   
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sat 21:35  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants