Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 7, 2020

Klubbmästerskap SCC, 2019/20

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Mar 3, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 7, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Stockholms Carambole Club
Contact Bo Bäckman (info@soderbiljarden.se, +46708 40 42 65), Örjan Näsbom (nasbom@hotmail.com, 0707363161) and Giglio Alvarado (info@geniko.se, 0708291746)
More info
SCC:s KM spelas i gruppspelet med 3 grupper om 4 spelare, ingen seedning.
1:an och 2:an från varje grupp tillsammans med de två bästa 3:orna går vidare till slutspelet.
Seedning till slutspelet. 1-matchpoäng, 2-genomsnitt. 1:an möter 8:an osv.

Distans gruppspelet 20p max 35 stötar, kvartsfinaler 25p max 40 stötar, semi- och finaler till 30p. Efterstöt hela vägen.

Gemensam middag troligtvis efter gruppspelet.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jonas Lindberg 3 3 0 0 51 0 92 0.554 6
2 Yüksel Polat 3 2 0 1 55 0 80 0.688 4
3 Polyzois Arvanitidis 3 1 0 2 39 0 63 0.619 2
4 Christer Fahlström 3 0 0 3 17 0 95 0.179 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Henryk Kalita 3 3 0 0 60 0 52 1.154 6
2 Kjell Efvergren 3 2 0 1 42 0 84 0.500 4
3 Bo Bäckman 3 1 0 2 44 0 75 0.587 2
4 Giglio Alvarado 3 0 0 3 51 0 81 0.630 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Esko Hilander 3 2 0 1 48 0 97 0.495 4
2 Victor Kalita 3 2 0 1 51 0 105 0.486 4
3 Örjan Näsbom 3 2 0 1 48 0 99 0.485 4
4 Lars Kjerrgren 3 0 0 3 40 0 103 0.388 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Sweden
Christer Fahlström
Sweden
Polyzois Arvanitidis
Sat 09:48  Table 10
2-A   
Turkey
Yüksel Polat
Sweden
Jonas Lindberg
Sat 09:48  Table 1
3-B   
Sweden
Henryk Kalita
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sat 09:48  Table 9
4-B   
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sweden
Giglio Alvarado
Sat 09:48  Table 8
5-C   
Sweden
Victor Kalita
Finland
Esko Hilander
Sat 10:40  Table 9
6-C   
Sweden
Lars Kjerrgren
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Sat 10:50  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 20
7-A   
Sweden
Christer Fahlström
Sweden
Jonas Lindberg
Sat 11:07  Table 1
8-A   
Sweden
Polyzois Arvanitidis
Turkey
Yüksel Polat
Sat 11:46  Table 9
9-B   
Sweden
Henryk Kalita
Sweden
Giglio Alvarado
Sat 11:01  Table 8
10-B   
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sat 11:55  Table 10
11-C   
Sweden
Victor Kalita
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Sat 12:06  Table 8
12-C   
Finland
Esko Hilander
Sweden
Lars Kjerrgren
Sat 12:17  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 20
13-A   
Sweden
Christer Fahlström
Turkey
Yüksel Polat
Sat 12:34  Table 9
14-A   
Sweden
Jonas Lindberg
Sweden
Polyzois Arvanitidis
Sat 13:08  Table 10
15-B   
Sweden
Henryk Kalita
Sweden
Bo Bäckman
Sat 13:14  Table 8
16-B   
Sweden
Giglio Alvarado
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
  Table 1
17-C   
Sweden
Victor Kalita
Sweden
Lars Kjerrgren
Sat 13:34  Table 9
18-C   
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Finland
Esko Hilander
Sat 14:01  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 25
19   
Sweden
Henryk Kalita
Sweden
Polyzois Arvanitidis
Sat 15:08  Table 8
20   
Sweden
Örjan Näsbom
Finland
Esko Hilander
Sat 15:08  Table 9
21   
Sweden
Victor Kalita
Turkey
Yüksel Polat
Sat 15:08  Table 10
22   
Sweden
Jonas Lindberg
Sweden
Kjell Efvergren
Sat 15:08  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 30
23   
Sweden
Henryk Kalita
Finland
Esko Hilander
Sat 16:33  Table 8
24   
Turkey
Yüksel Polat
Sweden
Jonas Lindberg
Sat 16:34  Table 10

Final

Race to 30
25   
Sweden
Henryk Kalita
Turkey
Yüksel Polat
Sat 18:08  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment