Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 22, 2023

Kings & Queens huisranking-10

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands Eddie Lutjes
7 (7/0) 20 (17/3)
85%
50
2 Netherlands Dennis Tahapary
Kings & Queens Assen
6 (4/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
35
3 Netherlands Zadrach Singadji
Kings & Queens Assen
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
25
3 Syria Anas Abdulwahed
6 (4/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
25
5 Netherlands Johan van der Leest
4 (3/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
20
5 Netherlands Wouter Reugebrink
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
20
5 Germany Inga Breuer
4 (1/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
5 Netherlands Chris Mollien
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
20
9 Netherlands Dolf Hilgen
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
15
Show more
10 Netherlands Erwin Okken
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
15
10 Netherlands Ewout van Asselt
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
15
10 Netherlands Justin Weisenbach
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
15
13 Belgium Antoine Deleersnijder
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
15
13 Netherlands Camille van der Vaart
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
13 Netherlands Antoine Wolbes
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
15
13 Netherlands Sibe van der Galien
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
17 Netherlands Patrick Norder
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
Starts Nov 22, 2023, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Kings & Queens Assen
Rankings Kings & Queens poolranking 2023/2024
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Eddie Lutjes 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Anas Abdulwahed 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Erwin Okken 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Antoine Wolbes 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Patrick Norder 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wouter Reugebrink 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Dennis Tahapary 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Ewout van Asselt 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Camille van der Vaart 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johan van der Leest 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Zadrach Singadji 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Justin Weisenbach 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Sibe van der Galien 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dolf Hilgen 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Chris Mollien 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Inga Breuer 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Antoine Deleersnijder 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Wed 20:25  Table 3
2-A   
Syria
Anas Abdulwahed
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Wed 20:31  Table 1
3-B   
Netherlands
Ewout van Asselt
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Wed 20:00  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Camille van der Vaart
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 20:00  Table 4
5-C   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Wed 20:00  Table 11
6-C   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galien
Wed 20:00  Table 12
7-D   
Germany
Inga Breuer
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Wed 20:16  Table 4
8-D   
Belgium
Antoine Deleersnijder
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Wed 20:16  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Wed 20:56  Table 11
10-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Wed 20:44  Table 12
11-B   
Netherlands
Ewout van Asselt
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Camille van der Vaart
Wed 20:26  Table 2
13-C   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galien
Wed 20:40  Table 3
14-C   
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Wed 20:44  Table 2
15-D   
Germany
Inga Breuer
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Wed 20:59  Table 2
16-D   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Belgium
Antoine Deleersnijder
Wed 20:59  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Wed 21:17  Table 3
18-A   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Syria
Anas Abdulwahed
Wed 21:53 
19-B   
Netherlands
Ewout van Asselt
Netherlands
Camille van der Vaart
Wed 21:06  Table 12
20-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Wed 21:05  Table 4
21-C   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Wed 21:24  Table 1
22-C   
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galien
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Wed 21:33  Table 2
23-D   
Germany
Inga Breuer
Belgium
Antoine Deleersnijder
  Table 12
24-D   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Wed 21:32  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Syria
Anas Abdulwahed
Wed 20:00  Table 1
26-A   
Netherlands
Antoine Wolbes
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Wed 20:00  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 2
27-A   
Syria
Anas Abdulwahed
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Wed 21:19  Table 11
28-A   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 2
29   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Germany
Inga Breuer
Wed 22:22 
30   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Wed 22:21 
31   
Netherlands
Johan van der Leest
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 22:21 
32   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Syria
Anas Abdulwahed
Wed 22:21 

Semi final

Race to 2
33   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Wed 23:12 
34   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Syria
Anas Abdulwahed
Wed 23:12 

Final

Race to 2
35   
Netherlands
Eddie Lutjes
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 23:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants