Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 12, 2020

Kings & Queens Assen Huisranking-18

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Michael Frans
7 (6/1) 25 (19/6)
76%
50
2 Wouter Frans
6 (5/1) 22 (17/5)
77%
35
3 Dennis Tahapary
Cue Action Groningen
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
25
3 Djay Latuputty
Kings & Queens Assen
6 (4/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
25
5 Erwin Okken
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
20
5 Jeroen Stoker
Kings & Queens Assen
5 (3/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
5 Peter Hospers
4 (3/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
20
5 Sibe van der Galiën
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
20
9 Lisa de Zwaan
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
Show more
9 Jan Koffeman
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
15
9 Alexander Haveman
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
15
9 Bert Jansen
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
15
13 Ali Abu-Rashed
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
15
13 Justin Weisenbach
4 (1/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
13 Maarten Frieszo
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Ricardo Lem
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
15
17 Patrick Norder
Kings & Queens Assen
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
10
17 Lisanne Hoeksema
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
10
Starts Feb 12, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Kings & Queens Assen Pool-Ranking 2019/2020
Organizer Kings & Queens Assen
Contact Djay Latuputty

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Djay Latuputty 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Michael Frans 4 3 0 1 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 3
3 Lisa de Zwaan 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Ali Abu-Rashed 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Lisanne Hoeksema 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wouter Frans 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Erwin Okken 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Jan Koffeman 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Maarten Frieszo 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Hospers 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Sibe van der Galiën 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Alexander Haveman 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Ricardo Lem 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dennis Tahapary 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 4
2 Jeroen Stoker 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
3 Bert Jansen 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Justin Weisenbach 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Patrick Norder 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Wed 20:07  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Wed 20:07  Table 3
3-B   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Jan Koffeman
Wed 20:07  Table 2
4-B   
Saint Martin
Maarten Frieszo
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Wed 20:07  Table 3
5-C   
Netherlands
Peter Hospers
Netherlands
Ricardo Lem
Wed 20:07  Table 4
6-C   
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galiën
Wed 20:08  Table 5
7-D   
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Wed 20:08  Table 12
8-D   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 20:28  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Wed 21:37  Table 12
10-A   
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Wed 20:46  Table 1
11-B   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Wed 20:31  Table 2
12-B   
Netherlands
Jan Koffeman
Saint Martin
Maarten Frieszo
Wed 20:55  Table 2
13-C   
Netherlands
Peter Hospers
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galiën
Wed 20:59  Table 5
14-C   
Netherlands
Ricardo Lem
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Wed 21:01  Table 3
15-D   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 20:56  Table 4
16-D   
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Netherlands
Bert Jansen
Wed 20:35  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Wed 22:05  Table 12
18-A   
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Wed 22:11  Table 1
19-B   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Saint Martin
Maarten Frieszo
Wed 21:30  Table 5
20-B   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Jan Koffeman
Wed 21:50  Table 4
21-C   
Netherlands
Peter Hospers
Netherlands
Alexander Haveman
Wed 22:00  Table 3
22-C   
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galiën
Netherlands
Ricardo Lem
Wed 22:00  Table 2
23-D   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Bert Jansen
Wed 21:16  Table 4
24-D   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Wed 21:26  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Wed 21:30  Table 1
26-A   
Netherlands
Lisanne Hoeksema
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Wed 21:09  Table 12
27-D   
Netherlands
Bert Jansen
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Wed 22:01  Table 5
28-D   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Wed 22:16  Table 12

Round 5

Race to 3
29-A   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Ali Abu-Rashed
Wed 21:50  Table 1
30-A   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Lisa de Zwaan
Wed 21:03  Table 1
31-D   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Patrick Norder
Wed 23:08  Table 12
32-D   
Netherlands
Bert Jansen
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Wed 22:34  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 3
33   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Sibe van der Galiën
Wed 23:09  Table 1
34   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Wed 23:09  Table 4
35   
Netherlands
Peter Hospers
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Wed 23:09  Table 2
36   
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Wed 23:09  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 3
37   
Samoa
Djay Latuputty
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Wed 23:24  Table 1
38   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Dennis Tahapary
Wed 23:45  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
39   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Thu 00:13  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants