Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 10, 2020

KPC-kval omgång 5

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mattias Widengren
Umeå Biljardklubb
5 (5/0) 47 (35/12)
74%
2 Dzenan Sahovic
Umeå Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
3 Dimitrios Ciurar
Umeå Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 52 (25/27)
48%
3 Paul Tseng
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
5 Patrik Blomberg
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
5 per vikström
3 (1/2) 28 (9/19)
32%
7 Tobias Andersson
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
7 Sam Baradaran
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
9 Ashraful Asif
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
9 Felix Sehlström
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
9 Emanuel Merstrand
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
Entry deadline Oct 9, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 10, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Kval till KPC 2021
Organizer Umeå Biljardklubb

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sat 10:02  Table 1
2   
Sweden
per vikström
Walk Over
 
3   
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
India
Paul Tseng
Sat 10:02  Table 3
4   
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Sat 10:02  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 7
5   
Bangladesh
Ashraful Haque Asif
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sat 11:46  Table 1
6   
Sweden
per vikström
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sat 10:02  Table 4
7   
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
India
Paul Tseng
R1
Sat 12:02  Table 3
8   
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
R1
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
R2
Sat 11:08  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sat 12:27  Table 2
10   
Walk Over
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
 
11   
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sat 11:55  Table 4
12   
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Bangladesh
Ashraful Haque Asif
Sat 12:45  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sat 13:44  Table 3
14   
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Sat 13:43  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
15   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sweden
per vikström
Sat 13:18  Table 4
16   
India
Paul Tseng
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sat 13:46  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sweden
per vikström
Sat 15:14  Table 3
18   
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
R1
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sat 15:41  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
19   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sat 17:36  Table 1
20   
India
Paul Tseng
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sat 17:36  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
21   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sat 18:55  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment