Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12, 2020

KPC-kval omgång 4

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mattias Widengren
Umeå Biljardklubb
4 (4/0) 48 (32/16)
67%
2 Felix Sehlström
6 (4/2) 70 (39/31)
56%
3 Dimitrios Ciurar
Umeå Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 63 (32/31)
51%
3 Elvis Miglans
3 (2/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Göte Nigård
Umeå Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
5 Tobias Andersson
4 (2/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
7 per vikström
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
7 Ashraful Asif
3 (1/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
9 Dzenan Sahovic
Umeå Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
9 Paul Tseng
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
9 Emanuel Merstrand
2 (0/2) 18 (3/15)
17%
Entry deadline Sep 11, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 12, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Kval till KPC 2021
Organizer Umeå Biljardklubb
Contact Dimitrios Ciurar (ilias.ciurar@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
India
Paul Tseng
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sat 10:59  Table 1
2   
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Walk Over
 
3   
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Bangladesh
Ashraful Haque Asif
Sat 10:59  Table 3
4   
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sat 10:59  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 8
5   
Sweden
Göte Nigård
India
Paul Tseng
Sat 12:19  Table 1
6   
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sat 10:59  Table 2
7   
Sweden
per vikström
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Sat 12:05  Table 3
8   
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sweden
Elvis Miglans
Sat 13:04  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
9   
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sat 14:13  Table 2
10   
Walk Over
Sweden
per vikström
 
11   
Bangladesh
Ashraful Haque Asif
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sat 12:05  Table 2
12   
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
India
Paul Tseng
Sat 14:17  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 7
13   
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sweden
per vikström
Sat 15:14  Table 2
14   
Bangladesh
Ashraful Haque Asif
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sat 15:49  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 8
15   
Sweden
Göte Nigård
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sat 14:41  Table 4
16   
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Sweden
Elvis Miglans
Sat 14:17  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sweden
Göte Nigård
Sat 16:32  Table 1
18   
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sweden
Tobias Andersson
Sat 16:42  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 8
19   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sat 17:57  Table 1
20   
Sweden
Elvis Miglans
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sat 17:57  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
21   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sat 19:14  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment