Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2, 2020

KNBB Pool Regio 1 - Recreanten toernooi #3 - 10Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Richard Brandsma
6 (5/1) 31 (25/6)
81%
50
2 Jurjen Postma
6 (4/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
35
3 Arjan Kuiper
5 (4/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
25
3 Thijs Harmsen
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
25
5 Gerko Vrielink
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
20
5 Rianne Lubberink
3 (2/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
20
5 Nico Wijnands
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
20
5 Gerard Benjamins
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
20
9 Freek Strubbe
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
9 Chris Mollien
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
9 Jan de Vries
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
15
9 Erik Oppedijk
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
13 Mark Neef
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
15
13 Dolf Hilgen
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
15
Entry deadline Feb 2, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 2, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Regio 1 Recreanten Ranking 2019/2020
Organizer Pool Regio 1
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921) and Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rianne Lubberink 2 2 0 0 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Nico Wijnands 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Chris Mollien 2 0 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arjan Kuiper 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Richard Brandsma 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
3 Freek Strubbe 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Dolf Hilgen 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gerko Vrielink 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
2 Jurjen Postma 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Jan de Vries 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Mark Neef 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gerard Benjamins 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Thijs Harmsen 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 Erik Oppedijk 2 0 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Sun 13:02  Table 7
2-B   
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Sun 13:02  Table 8
3-B   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 13:02  Table 9
4-C   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Netherlands
Gerko Vrielink
Sun 13:02  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
Jan de Vries
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Sun 13:02  Table 11
6-D   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Gerard Benjamins
Sun 13:02  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 13:58  Table 9
8-B   
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 13:59  Table 10
9-B   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Sun 13:59  Table 11
10-C   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Sun 13:59  Table 12
11-C   
Netherlands
Gerko Vrielink
Netherlands
Jan de Vries
Sun 13:59  Table 13
12-D   
Netherlands
Gerard Benjamins
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 13:59  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Sun 15:12  Table 11
14-B   
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Sun 15:12  Table 12
15-B   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Sun 15:12  Table 13
16-C   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Netherlands
Jan de Vries
Sun 15:12  Table 14
17-C   
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Netherlands
Gerko Vrielink
Sun 15:12  Table 15
18-D   
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Sun 15:12  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 16:32  Table 17
20   
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Sun 16:32  Table 16
21   
Netherlands
Gerko Vrielink
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 16:32  Table 15
22   
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Netherlands
Gerard Benjamins
Sun 16:32  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 5
23   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Sun 17:04  Table 16
24   
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Sun 17:04  Table 17

Final

Race to 5
25   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Sun 18:52  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants