Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6, 2019

KNBB Pool Regio 1 - Recreanten toernooi #1 - 9Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chris Mollien
7 (6/1) 40 (29/11)
73%
50
2 Richard Brandsma
8 (7/1) 45 (30/15)
67%
35
3 Jonne Meijering
6 (5/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
25
3 Wouter Reugebrink
6 (5/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
25
5 Ronald ten Cate
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
20
5 Jan Kok
5 (2/3) 34 (17/17)
50%
20
5 Nico Wijnands
6 (3/3) 39 (19/20)
49%
20
5 Patricia Lutjes
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
20
9 Wouter Eilering
5 (2/3) 26 (13/13)
50%
15
Show more
9 Renate van der Molen
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
15
9 Rianne Lubberink
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
15
9 Arjan Kuiper
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
15
9 Gerard Benjamins
5 (2/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
15
9 Justin Weisenbach
5 (4/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
15
9 Niels van der Molen
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
15
9 Awi Mangre
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
15
17 Mariëlle Jansen
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
17 Johanna Jansen
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
19 Jesse De Roo
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
10
19 Thomas Thien Tran
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
10
19 Gerko Vrielink
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
10
19 Mark Meerlo
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
19 Anko van Delden
4 (1/3) 19 (6/13)
32%
10
19 Jeroen Többen
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
10
25 Tim Korstanje
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
5
25 Max Hiemstra
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
5
Entry deadline Oct 6, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 6, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings KNBB Pool Regio 1 Recreanten Ranking 2019/2020
Organizer Pool Regio 1
Contact Richard Brandsma (pool@richardbrandsma.nl, +31 06-55161699)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Justin Weisenbach 4 4 0 0 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 4
2 Nico Wijnands 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Wouter Eilering 4 2 0 2 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
4 Jeroen Többen 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Tim Korstanje 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wouter Reugebrink 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Niels van der Molen 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jan Kok 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Gerko Vrielink 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jonne Meijering 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Arjan Kuiper 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Mariëlle Jansen 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Jesse De Roo 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rianne Lubberink 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Chris Mollien 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Johanna Jansen 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Thomas Thien Tran 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronald ten Cate 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
2 Patricia Lutjes 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Renate van der Molen 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Mark Meerlo 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Brandsma 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 4
2 Awi Mangre 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 3
3 Gerard Benjamins 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Anko van Delden 4 1 0 3 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
5 Max Hiemstra 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Tim Korstanje
Sun 13:02  Table 2
2-A   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Jeroen Többen
Sun 13:03  Table 3
3-B   
Gerko Vrielink
Netherlands
Niels van der Molen
Sun 13:03  Table 4
4-B   
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 13:03  Table 5
5-C   
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Netherlands
Jesse De Roo
Sun 13:03  Table 6
6-C   
Netherlands
Jonne Meijering
Netherlands
Mariëlle Jansen
Sun 13:03  Table 7
7-D   
Netherlands
Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 13:03  Table 8
8-D   
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Sun 13:03  Table 9
9-E   
Renate van der Molen
Netherlands
Ronald ten Cate
Sun 13:03  Table 10
10-E   
Netherlands
Mark Meerlo
Netherlands
Patricia Lutjes
Sun 13:03  Table 11
11-F   
Netherlands
Awi Mangre
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 13:03  Table 12
12-F   
Netherlands
Max Hiemstra
Netherlands
Gerard Benjamins
Sun 13:04  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
13-A   
Tim Korstanje
Netherlands
Jeroen Többen
Sun 13:55  Table 3
14-A   
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Netherlands
Wouter Eilering
Sun 13:45  Table 2
15-B   
Gerko Vrielink
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 13:45  Table 1
16-B   
Netherlands
Niels van der Molen
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Sun 13:45  Table 4
17-C   
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Netherlands
Mariëlle Jansen
Sun 13:48  Table 6
18-C   
Netherlands
Jesse De Roo
Netherlands
Jonne Meijering
Sun 13:56  Table 12
19-D   
Netherlands
Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Sun 13:54  Table 9
20-D   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Sun 13:56  Table 10
21-E   
Renate van der Molen
Netherlands
Patricia Lutjes
Sun 13:58  Table 11
22-E   
Netherlands
Ronald ten Cate
Netherlands
Mark Meerlo
Sun 13:46  Table 5
23-F   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Gerard Benjamins
Sun 13:55  Table 8
24-F   
Netherlands
Awi Mangre
Netherlands
Anko van Delden
Sun 13:47  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen Többen
Netherlands
Wouter Eilering
Sun 14:24  Table 3
26-A   
Tim Korstanje
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Sun 14:24  Table 7
27-B   
Gerko Vrielink
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Sun 14:19  Table 2
28-B   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Niels van der Molen
Sun 14:20  Table 4
29-C   
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Netherlands
Jonne Meijering
Sun 14:34  Table 9
30-C   
Netherlands
Mariëlle Jansen
Netherlands
Jesse De Roo
Sun 14:50  Table 1
31-D   
Netherlands
Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Sun 14:50  Table 4
32-D   
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 14:33  Table 6
33-E   
Renate van der Molen
Netherlands
Mark Meerlo
Sun 14:59  Table 5
34-E   
Netherlands
Patricia Lutjes
Netherlands
Ronald ten Cate
Sun 14:59  Table 11
35-F   
Netherlands
Gerard Benjamins
Netherlands
Anko van Delden
Sun 14:50  Table 10
36-F   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Max Hiemstra
Sun 14:51  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 4
37-A   
Netherlands
Wouter Eilering
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Sun 15:05  Table 3
38-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen Többen
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Sun 15:13  Table 2
39-F   
Netherlands
Anko van Delden
Netherlands
Max Hiemstra
Sun 15:33  Table 6
40-F   
Netherlands
Gerard Benjamins
Netherlands
Awi Mangre
Sun 15:33  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 4
41-A   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Sun 15:41  Table 3
42-A   
Netherlands
Wouter Eilering
Tim Korstanje
Sun 15:41  Table 9
43-F   
Netherlands
Max Hiemstra
Netherlands
Awi Mangre
Sun 16:10  Table 9
44-F   
Netherlands
Anko van Delden
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 16:10  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 4
45   
Netherlands
Justin Weisenbach
Netherlands
Patricia Lutjes
Sun 17:19  Table 3
46   
Netherlands
Wouter Eilering
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 17:19  Table 4
47   
Netherlands
Jonne Meijering
Netherlands
Gerard Benjamins
Sun 17:19  Table 5
48   
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Renate van der Molen
Sun 17:19  Table 6
49   
Netherlands
Awi Mangre
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Sun 17:19  Table 7
50   
Netherlands
Rianne Lubberink
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Sun 17:19  Table 8
51   
Netherlands
Ronald ten Cate
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Sun 17:19  Table 9
52   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Niels van der Molen
Sun 17:19  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Netherlands
Patricia Lutjes
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 18:18  Table 6
54   
Netherlands
Jonne Meijering
Netherlands
Nico Wijnands
Sun 18:18  Table 7
55   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Jan Kok
Sun 18:18  Table 8
56   
Netherlands
Ronald ten Cate
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 18:18  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Jonne Meijering
Sun 19:11  Table 8
58   
Netherlands
Wouter Reugebrink
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 19:11  Table 9

Final

Race to 5
59   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Sun 20:00  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment