Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 2, 2024

KLUBBMESTERSKAP 8-BALL

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Martin Meintjes
Plankebyen BK
5 (5/0) 28 (20/8)
71%
2 Norway Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
3 Norway Martin Kandola
Plankebyen BK
4 (3/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
3 Norway Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
5 (3/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Norway Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 Norway Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Norway Tom-Kristoffer Lindblad
Fredrikstad BK
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
5 Norway Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Fredrikstad BK
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Norway Hans Kristian Hansen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Norway Roar Edvardsen
Fredrikstad BK
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Norway Tom Kristiansen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Norway Jan Olsen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
13 Norway Arne Wiese-Hansen
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
13 Norway Bjørn Strandhus
Asker BK
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Norway Ketil Engebretsen
Plankebyen BK
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Mar 2, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 2, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Plankebyen BK
Contact Jan Morten Arnesen (jan.morten.arnesen@ramirent.no, 97038029)
Format Double to Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Husk å melde dere på i begge turneringene, 8-ball og 9-ball.

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Roar Edvardsen
Norway
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Sat 15:56  Table 1
3   
Norway
Martin Kandola
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
Sat 15:56  Table 2
4   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Sat 15:56  Table 3
5   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
Norway
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Sat 15:56  Table 4
6   
Norway
Tom Kristiansen
Norway
Jan Olsen
Sat 16:29  Table 4
7   
Norway
Bjørn Strandhus
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Sat 16:29  Table 3
8   
Norway
Tom-Kristoffer Lindblad
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Sat 16:36  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 4
9   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Roar Edvardsen
Sat 17:02  Table 1
10   
Norway
Martin Kandola
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Sat 17:06  Table 4
11   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
Norway
Tom Kristiansen
Sat 17:09  Table 2
12   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Sat 17:28  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
 
14   
Norway
Ketil Engebretsen
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
 
15   
Norway
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Norway
Jan Olsen
Sat 17:36  Table 4
16   
Norway
Bjørn Strandhus
Norway
Tom-Kristoffer Lindblad
Sat 18:00  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 4
17   
Norway
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Sat 18:10  Table 1
18   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Norway
Tom Kristiansen
Sat 18:02  Table 3
19   
Norway
Jan Olsen
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Sat 18:33  Table 4
20   
Norway
Tom-Kristoffer Lindblad
Norway
Roar Edvardsen
Sat 18:33  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
21   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Sat 19:12  Table 1
22   
Norway
Martin Kandola
Norway
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Sat 19:12  Table 2
23   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Sat 19:12  Table 3
24   
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Norway
Tom-Kristoffer Lindblad
Sat 19:12  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
25   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Norway
Martin Kandola
Sat 19:59  Table 3
26   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Sat 19:59  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
27   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
Norway
Martin Meintjes
Sat 22:38  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants