Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 11, 2020

KING8 SUNDAY TOURNAMENT

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Giannis Kavouras
5 (5/0) 67 (37/30)
55%
2 Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
5 (4/1) 61 (36/25)
59%
3 Chris Karderinis
6 (4/2) 71 (40/31)
56%
3 Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
6 (4/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
5 Alex Kontaroudis
4 (2/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
5 Xhelil Malushi
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
7 Menelaos Lolas
KING8
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
7 Vaggelis Seidis
KING8
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
9 Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
3 (1/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
9 George Hatzidakis
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 Marios Komninakis
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
9 Ilias Christou
3 (1/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
13 Ben Satchel
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Antonis Apiranthiths
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Akis Drougas
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
13 Dimitris Papadopoulos
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
Entry deadline Oct 11, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 11, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer KING8
Contact Panos Damilatis (panosdamilatis@gmail.com, 6944555733)
More info
KING8 SUNDAY TOURNAMENT

ΚΥΡΙΑΚΗ 11 ΟΚΤΩΒΡΙΟΥ ΣΤΙΣ 17.00

ΔΙΚΑΙΩΜΑ ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΗΣ Α' ΚΑΙ ΚΑΤΩ
ΣΤΑ ΙΣΙΑ
ΚΛΕΙΣΤΗ 16ΑΔΑ
ΔΙΠΛΟ ΝΟΚ ΑΟΥΤ ΜΕΧΡΙ ΤΗΝ 4ΑΔΑ
ΕΜΠΡΟΣ ΣΤΑ 9 ΝΙΚΗΦΟΡΑ ΠΑΙΧΝΙΔΙΑ
ΠΙΣΩ ΣΤΑ 5 ΝΙΚΗΦΟΡΑ ΠΑΙΧΝΙΔΙΑ
ΕΝΑΛΛΑΞ ΣΠΑΣΙΜΟ

**ΟΛΟΙ ΟΙ ΣΥΜΜΕΤΕΧΟΝΤΕΣ ΔΙΚΑΙΟΥΝΤΑΙ ΑΠΟ ΕΝΑ ΡΟΦΗΜΑ Η ΜΠΥΡΑ ΔΩΡΕΑΝ!!

ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ

Α' 20
Β' 15
Γ' 10

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Sun 17:18 
2   
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Greece
Antonis Apiranthiths
Sun 17:24 
3   
Ireland
Ben Satchel
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Sun 17:21 
4   
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sun 17:22 
5   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sun 17:22 
6   
Akis Drougas
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sun 17:27 
7   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Sun 17:18 
8   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Greece
Dimitris Papadopoulos
Sun 17:19 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Sun 18:45 
10   
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
Sun 18:44 
11   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sun 18:30 
12   
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 18:42 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
13   
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Greece
Antonis Apiranthiths
Sun 18:47 
14   
Ireland
Ben Satchel
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Sun 18:45 
15   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Akis Drougas
Sun 18:35 
16   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Greece
Dimitris Papadopoulos
Sun 18:47 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
17   
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 20:28 
18   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sun 20:18 
19   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
Sun 20:10 
20   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Sun 20:46 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
21   
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Sun 20:29 
22   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Sun 20:29 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
23   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sun 21:53 
24   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Sun 21:53 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
25   
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
Sun 22:14 
26   
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Sun 22:21 

Semi final

Race to 9
27   
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Greece
Chris Karderinis
Sun 22:46 
28   
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Kwnstantinos Nikolaou
Sun 22:46 

Final

Race to 9
29   
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
Mon 00:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment