Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 31 - August 2, 2020

KING8 MEGA HANDICAP 9-BALL OPEN TOURNAMENT

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alex Kontaroudis
6 (6/0) 93 (59/34)
63%
2 Dimitris Loukatos
6 (5/1) 93 (55/38)
59%
3 George Hatzidakis
8 (6/2) 125 (71/54)
57%
3 Παναγιωτης Θωμας
5 (4/1) 82 (45/37)
55%
5 Marios Monokrousos
Hall of Fame
5 (3/2) 76 (40/36)
53%
5 Alex Kazakis
KING8
4 (3/1) 57 (33/24)
58%
5 Savvas Athanasopoylos
5 (3/2) 79 (40/39)
51%
5 Iasonas Kostanasios
5 (3/2) 82 (45/37)
55%
9 Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
4 (2/2) 68 (33/35)
49%
Show more
9 PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
6 (4/2) 96 (53/43)
55%
9 Kostas Filippas
4 (2/2) 62 (31/31)
50%
9 ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
5 (3/2) 78 (37/41)
47%
13 Stauros Zoumas
SAFE BILLIARDS
5 (3/2) 89 (45/44)
51%
13 Nasos Katsinas
KING8
3 (1/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
13 panos atmatzogloy
3 (1/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
13 Dimitris Dimitrakis
KING8
4 (2/2) 62 (28/34)
45%
17 Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
2 (0/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
17 Ben Satchel
3 (1/2) 47 (18/29)
38%
17 Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
4 (2/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
17 Ektoras Papavasileiou
KING8
4 (2/2) 62 (32/30)
52%
17 Chris Coantas
2 (1/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
17 Giannos Sklavenitis
3 (1/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
17 Antonis Vamvakaris
3 (1/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
17 Xhelil Malushi
3 (1/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
25 Esco Essence
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 Ilias Christou
3 (1/2) 53 (24/29)
45%
25 Νικος Τσετβε
2 (0/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
25 Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
2 (0/2) 25 (6/19)
24%
25 James Siampanes
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
2 (0/2) 26 (7/19)
27%
25 Dimitris Papadopoulos
2 (0/2) 29 (10/19)
34%
33 Anastasios Adam
2 (0/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
33 Prokopis Kourakos
KING8
2 (0/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
33 Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
3 (1/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
33 Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
1 (0/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Θανάσης Μανίτσας
SAFE BILLIARDS
2 (0/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
Entry deadline Jul 30, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 31, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (37 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
Organizer KING8
Contact Prokopis Kourakos (prokopis_13@hotmail.gr, 6986803854)
More info
KING8 MEGA HANDICAP

31 ΙΟΥΛΙΟΥ-2 ΑΥΓΟΥΣΤΟΥ

ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧH: 25 Ευρώ

ΕΠΑΘΛΑ: ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ + Bonus
+500 για πάνω από 60 αθλητές.
+300 από 46 μέχρι 60 αθλητές.
+200 από 45 αθλητές και κάτω

A PRO χαρίζει σε:

Α+ 1/9 και το 8,
Α' 2/9 και το 8,
Β,Γ,Δ,Ε,ΣΤ 4/10 και τις ανάλογες μπάλες

Α+ χαρίζει σε:

Α 1/9 και το 8
Β,Γ,Δ,Ε,ΣΤ 3/10 και τις ανάλογες μπάλες

Α' χαρίζει σε:

Β,Γ,Δ,Ε,ΣΤ 2/10 και τις ανάλογες μπάλες

Β' χαρίζει σε:

Γ,Δ,Ε,ΣΤ 2/10 και τις ανάλογες μπάλες

Γ' χαρίζει σε:

Δ,Ε,ΣΤ 1/9 και τις ανάλογες μπάλες

Δ' χαρίζει σε:

Ε,ΣΤ 1/9 και τις ανάλογες μπάλες

Ε' χαρίζει σε ΣΤ' 1/9 και το 8

Τα ματς που παίζονται στα ίσα θα κρίνονται στα 9 νικηφόρα παιχνίδια.

ΣΠΑΣΙΜΟ ΕΝΑΛΛΑΞ ΤΟ 9 ΣΤΟ ΔΕΥΤΕΡΟ ΔΙΑΜΑΝΤΙ (DRY BREAK)

Ξενοδοχεία κοντά στο μαγαζί

1. akraion.com 2108040412

2.http://acropol.gr/ 2106826650


ΔΗΛΩΣΕΙΣ ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΗΣ :

ΠΡΟΚΟΠΗΣ ΚΟΥΡΑΚΟΣ 6986803854
ΠΑΝΟΣ ΔΑΜΗΛΑΤΗΣ 6944555733

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Walk Over
 
2   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
A
Greece
Stauros Zoumas
C
Sat 14:59 
3   
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Esco Essence
 
5   
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Greece
Chris Coantas
 
7   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Russia
Νικος Τσετβε
 
9   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Walk Over
 
10   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
C
Greece
Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
C
Sat 14:09 
11   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Greece
Dimitris Papadopoulos
 
13   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
 
15   
Greece
Giannos Sklavenitis
ST
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
B
Fri 21:44 
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ben Satchel
 
17   
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
Walk Over
 
18   
Greece
Ilias Christou
A
Greece
George Hatzidakis
B
Fri 20:48 
19   
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Greece
Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
 
21   
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
James Siampanes
 
23   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
 
25   
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
 
27   
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Greece
Marios Monokrousos
 
29   
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
 
31   
Greece
Θανάσης Μανίτσας
B
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
C
Fri 20:15 
32   
Walk Over
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
B
Greece
Stauros Zoumas
C
Sat 16:45 
34   
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Finland
Esco Essence
B
Fri 20:16 
35   
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
A
Greece
Chris Coantas
C
Sat 14:09 
36   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
A pro
Russia
Νικος Τσετβε
D
Sat 14:09 
37   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
C
Greece
Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
C
Sat 16:53 
38   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
A+
Greece
Dimitris Papadopoulos
D
Fri 19:39 
39   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
B
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
C
Fri 21:35 
40   
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
B
Ireland
Ben Satchel
A
Sat 14:59 
41   
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
D
Greece
George Hatzidakis
B
Fri 22:29 
42   
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
B
Greece
Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
Fri 21:17 
43   
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
A
England
James Siampanes
E
Fri 21:23 
44   
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
B
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
C
Fri 22:29 
45   
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
A
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
A+
Sat 15:30 
46   
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
A
Greece
Marios Monokrousos
A
Sat 16:26 
47   
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
A
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
A+
Sat 14:00 
48   
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
C
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
C
Fri 21:47 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
49   
Walk Over
Greece
Anastasios Adam
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Greece
Giannos Sklavenitis
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Greece
Ilias Christou
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Greece
Θανάσης Μανίτσας
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
65   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
A
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
C
Sat 16:31 
66   
Walk Over
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
 
67   
Walk Over
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
 
68   
Walk Over
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
 
69   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
C
Greece
Prokopis Kourakos
B
Sat 17:23 
70   
Walk Over
England
James Siampanes
 
71   
Walk Over
Greece
Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
 
72   
Greece
Giannos Sklavenitis
ST
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
D
 
73   
Greece
Ilias Christou
A
Greece
Σήφης Ζωγραφάκης
B
Sat 16:44 
74   
Walk Over
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
 
75   
Walk Over
Greece
Dimitris Papadopoulos
 
76   
Walk Over
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
 
77   
Walk Over
Russia
Νικος Τσετβε
 
78   
Walk Over
Greece
Chris Coantas
 
79   
Walk Over
Finland
Esco Essence
 
80   
Greece
Θανάσης Μανίτσας
B
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
B
Sat 18:38 

Winner round 2

Race to 9
81   
Greece
Stauros Zoumas
C
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Sat 19:07 
82   
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
A
Greece
Alex Kazakis
A pro
Sat 16:02 
83   
Greece
Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
C
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
A+
Sat 18:43 
84   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
B
Ireland
Ben Satchel
A
Sat 16:30 
85   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
B
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
B
Sat 20:00 
86   
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
A
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
C
Sat 20:11 
87   
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
A
Greece
Marios Monokrousos
A
Sat 18:23 
88   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
A+
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
C
Sat 18:39 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
89   
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
C
Greece
Giannis Kavouras
A
 
90   
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
A
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
A+
 
91   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
C
England
James Siampanes
E
Sat 19:40 
92   
Greece
Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
Greece
Giannos Sklavenitis
ST
Sat 15:21 
93   
Greece
Ilias Christou
A
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
C
Sat 18:39 
94   
Greece
Dimitris Papadopoulos
D
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
C
Sat 18:39 
95   
Russia
Νικος Τσετβε
D
Greece
Chris Coantas
C
Sat 15:46 
96   
Finland
Esco Essence
B
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
B
Sat 20:00 

Loser round 4

Race to 9
97   
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
C
Ireland
Ben Satchel
A
Sat 18:02 
98   
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
A
Greece
Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
C
Sat 20:01 
99   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
C
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
A
Sat 20:33 
100   
Greece
Giannos Sklavenitis
ST
Greece
Stauros Zoumas
C
Sat 20:27 
101   
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
C
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
A+
Sat 20:01 
102   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
C
Greece
Panagiotis Mitrovgenis
A
Sat 20:14 
103   
Greece
Chris Coantas
C
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
C
Sat 20:30 
104   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
B
Greece
George Hatzidakis
B
Sat 21:41 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
105   
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Greece
Alex Kazakis
A pro
Sat 21:42 
106   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
A+
Greece
Kostas Filippas
B
Sat 20:29 
107   
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
B
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
A
Sat 21:47 
108   
Greece
Marios Monokrousos
A
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
C
Sat 21:42 

Loser round 5

Race to 9
109   
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
C
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
A
Sun 14:38 
110   
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
A
Greece
Stauros Zoumas
C
Sat 22:21 
111   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
A+
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
C
Sat 21:43 
112   
Greece
panos atmatzogloy
C
Greece
George Hatzidakis
B
Sat 23:00 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
113   
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
C
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
B
Sun 15:58 
114   
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
A
Greece
Marios Monokrousos
A
Sun 15:48 
115   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
A+
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Sat 22:55 
116   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
B
Greece
Kostas Filippas
B
Sun 15:59 

Quarter final

Race to 9
117   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
A pro
Greece
George Hatzidakis
B
Sun 18:02 
118   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
A+
Greece
Marios Monokrousos
A
Sun 18:02 
119   
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
A
Greece
Iasonas Kostanasios
Sun 18:02 
120   
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
C
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
B
Sun 18:02 

Semi final

Race to 9
121   
Greece
George Hatzidakis
B
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
A+
Sun 20:22 
122   
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
A
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
C
Sun 20:22 

Final

Race to 9
123   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
A+
Greece
Alex Kontaroudis
A
Sun 22:36 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment