Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 17 - July 19, 2020

KING8 C' DIVISION 9-BALL TOURNAMENT

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Giannis Pontikogiannis
8 (7/1) 115 (71/44)
62%
2 Antreas Abramopoulos
7 (6/1) 110 (58/52)
53%
3 Takis Tsak
6 (4/2) 83 (44/39)
53%
3 Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
7 (5/2) 101 (57/44)
56%
5 Panos Damilatis
KING8
5 (4/1) 70 (40/30)
57%
5 Giannis Gouvousis
6 (4/2) 90 (48/42)
53%
5 Vaggelis Seidis
KING8
4 (3/1) 53 (33/20)
62%
5 Giannis Karamanidis
4 (3/1) 52 (31/21)
60%
9 Tassos Papandreou
5 (3/2) 70 (39/31)
56%
Show more
9 Kostas Deligiannidis
SAFE BILLIARDS
4 (2/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
9 Giannis Dimitrakis
5 (3/2) 78 (42/36)
54%
9 Kostas Efstathiou
5 (3/2) 70 (39/31)
56%
13 Χρηστος Μπουσιος
4 (2/2) 54 (27/27)
50%
13 Ektoras Papavasileiou
KING8
4 (2/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
13 Nikos Kariofillis
4 (2/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
13 Christos Mitrelis
5 (3/2) 69 (39/30)
57%
17 Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
SAFE BILLIARDS
3 (1/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
17 Takis Kapsas
5 (3/2) 71 (34/37)
48%
17 Mary Goumenopoulou
3 (1/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
17 vagelis liontas
4 (2/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
17 Agelos Mpouras
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 ΒΑΣΙΛΗΣ ΓΕΡΑΝΗΣ
4 (2/2) 58 (27/31)
47%
17 Thomas Sofias
4 (2/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
17 Vaggelis Marinis
5 (3/2) 56 (25/31)
45%
25 PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Sadi Spaxiou
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
25 Παναγιωτης Θωμας
4 (2/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
25 Nικος Tσετβε
3 (1/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
25 Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
3 (1/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
25 Alex Augoustinos
4 (2/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
25 Dimitris Bepis
3 (1/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
25 Gavrilis Michalas
3 (1/2) 40 (15/25)
38%
33 Πάνος Βισβάρδης
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
33 Παναγιώτης Σιδέρης
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
33 Nick Xenoulis
" Πρεσβεια " Billiards Club
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Dionysis Vythoulkas
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Sebastian Miftarai
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 aggelos christakos
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
33 Walk Over 4
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Koutsimpogiorgos Ilias
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Γιάννης Δασκαλάκης
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
33 Fotis Iliopoulos
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
33 Dimitris Dimitrakis
KING8
3 (1/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
33 James Siampanes
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
3 (1/2) 42 (17/25)
40%
Entry deadline Jul 16, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 17, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (46 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode ΕΠΙΣΗΜΗ ΕΝΔΥΜΑΣΙΑ ΣΤΑ ΝΟΚ-ΑΟΥΤ.
Organizer KING8
Contact Prokopis Kourakos (prokopis_13@hotmail.gr, 6986803854) and Panos Damilatis (panosdamilatis@gmail.com, 6944555733)
More info
C' DIVISION 9-Ball Open Tour

17-19 ΙΟΥΛΙΟΥ

Συμμετοχές:

Γ' 25 Ευρώ
Δ' 10 Ευρώ

ΕΠΑΘΛΑ: ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ + Bonus
+500 για πάνω από 60 αθλητές.
+300 από 46 μέχρι 60 αθλητές.
+200 από 45 αθλητές και κάτω

Σπάσιμο εναλλάξ στα 9 νικηφόρα παιχνίδια.

Δηλώσεις συμμετοχής:

Πρόκοπης Κουράκος τηλ 6986803854

Πάνος Δαμηλάτης τηλ 6944 555 733

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Greece
Giannis Karamanidis
Walk Over
 
2   
Greece
Tasos Karamichas
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Sat 14:30 
3   
Greece
Tassos Papandreou
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
 
5   
Greece
Takis Tsak
Walk Over
 
6   
Greece
Takis Kapsas
Dimitris Bepis
Sat 12:59 
7   
Greece
Alex Augoustinos
Greece
ΒΑΣΙΛΗΣ ΓΕΡΑΝΗΣ
Fri 19:41 
8   
Walk Over
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
 
9   
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Walk Over
 
10   
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Russia
Nικος Tσετβε
Fri 22:58 
11   
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Greece
Walk Over 4
Fri 16:13 
12   
Walk Over
Greece
Χρηστος Μπουσιος
 
13   
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Walk Over
 
14   
Albania
Sebastian Miftarai
Greece
Γιάννης Δασκαλάκης
Fri 21:11 
15   
Greece
vagelis liontas
Greece
Πάνος Βισβάρδης
Fri 21:38 
16   
Walk Over
Greece
Koutsimpogiorgos Ilias
 
17   
Greece
Gavrilis Michalas
Walk Over
 
18   
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
Greece
Kostas Efstathiou
Fri 20:50 
19   
Greece
Thomas Sofias
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
Fri 21:20 
20   
Walk Over
Greece
Mary Goumenopoulou
 
21   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Walk Over
 
22   
Greece
Vaggelis Marinis
Greece
Παναγιώτης Σιδέρης
Fri 21:09 
23   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Greece
Dionysis Vythoulkas
Fri 22:32 
24   
Walk Over
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
 
25   
Greece
Agelos Mpouras
Walk Over
 
26   
Greece
Nick Xenoulis
England
James Siampanes
Fri 19:41 
27   
Greece
Giannis Pontikogiannis
Thailand
Fotis Iliopoulos
Sat 12:59 
28   
Walk Over
Greece
aggelos christakos
 
29   
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Greece
Giannis Gouvousis
 
31   
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Sat 13:23 
32   
Walk Over
Albania
Sadi Spaxiou
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Greece
Giannis Karamanidis
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Sat 14:32 
34   
Greece
Tassos Papandreou
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
Sat 14:25 
35   
Greece
Takis Tsak
Greece
Takis Kapsas
Sat 14:35 
36   
Greece
Alex Augoustinos
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Fri 21:20 
37   
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Sat 15:58 
38   
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Greece
Χρηστος Μπουσιος
Sat 13:01 
39   
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Albania
Sebastian Miftarai
Fri 22:48 
40   
Greece
vagelis liontas
Greece
Koutsimpogiorgos Ilias
Sat 14:42 
41   
Greece
Gavrilis Michalas
Greece
Kostas Efstathiou
Sat 15:03 
42   
Greece
Thomas Sofias
Greece
Mary Goumenopoulou
Fri 22:47 
43   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Vaggelis Marinis
Fri 23:18 
44   
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Sat 14:54 
45   
Greece
Agelos Mpouras
England
James Siampanes
Fri 21:21 
46   
Greece
Giannis Pontikogiannis
Greece
aggelos christakos
Sat 14:11 
47   
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Greece
Giannis Gouvousis
Sat 13:01 
48   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Albania
Sadi Spaxiou
Sat 15:35 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
49   
Walk Over
Greece
Tasos Karamichas
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Dimitris Bepis
 
52   
Greece
ΒΑΣΙΛΗΣ ΓΕΡΑΝΗΣ
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Russia
Nικος Tσετβε
 
54   
Greece
Walk Over 4
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Greece
Γιάννης Δασκαλάκης
 
56   
Greece
Πάνος Βισβάρδης
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
 
58   
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Greece
Παναγιώτης Σιδέρης
 
60   
Greece
Dionysis Vythoulkas
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Greece
Nick Xenoulis
 
62   
Thailand
Fotis Iliopoulos
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
65   
Greece
Tasos Karamichas
Albania
Sadi Spaxiou
 
66   
Walk Over
Greece
Giannis Gouvousis
 
67   
Dimitris Bepis
Greece
aggelos christakos
Sat 15:48 
68   
Greece
ΒΑΣΙΛΗΣ ΓΕΡΑΝΗΣ
England
James Siampanes
Fri 22:48 
69   
Russia
Nικος Tσετβε
Greece
Dimitris Dimitrakis
Sat 16:21 
70   
Greece
Walk Over 4
Greece
Vaggelis Marinis
 
71   
Greece
Γιάννης Δασκαλάκης
Greece
Thomas Sofias
Sat 16:00 
72   
Greece
Πάνος Βισβάρδης
Greece
Gavrilis Michalas
Sat 17:38 
73   
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
Greece
Koutsimpogiorgos Ilias
Sat 16:27 
74   
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
Albania
Sebastian Miftarai
Sat 16:00 
75   
Greece
Παναγιώτης Σιδέρης
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sat 16:01 
76   
Greece
Dionysis Vythoulkas
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Sat 18:04 
77   
Greece
Nick Xenoulis
Greece
Alex Augoustinos
Sat 14:16 
78   
Thailand
Fotis Iliopoulos
Greece
Takis Kapsas
 
79   
Walk Over
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
 
80   
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Sat 16:57 

Winner round 2

Race to 9
81   
Greece
Giannis Karamanidis
Greece
Tassos Papandreou
Sat 19:02 
82   
Greece
Takis Tsak
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Sat 18:14 
83   
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Greece
Χρηστος Μπουσιος
Sat 17:27 
84   
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Greece
vagelis liontas
Sat 16:25 
85   
Greece
Kostas Efstathiou
Greece
Mary Goumenopoulou
Sat 18:41 
86   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Sat 17:37 
87   
Greece
Agelos Mpouras
Greece
Giannis Pontikogiannis
Sat 16:25 
88   
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Sat 19:12 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
89   
Albania
Sadi Spaxiou
Greece
Giannis Gouvousis
Sat 16:50 
90   
Dimitris Bepis
Greece
ΒΑΣΙΛΗΣ ΓΕΡΑΝΗΣ
Sat 17:44 
91   
Russia
Nικος Tσετβε
Greece
Vaggelis Marinis
Sat 17:58 
92   
Greece
Thomas Sofias
Greece
Gavrilis Michalas
Sat 19:50 
93   
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
Sat 17:54 
94   
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Sat 19:23 
95   
Greece
Alex Augoustinos
Greece
Takis Kapsas
Sat 19:15 
96   
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KORKATZIS
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
 

Loser round 4

Race to 9
97   
Greece
Giannis Gouvousis
Greece
vagelis liontas
Sat 18:45 
98   
Greece
ΒΑΣΙΛΗΣ ΓΕΡΑΝΗΣ
Greece
Χρηστος Μπουσιος
Sat 19:51 
99   
Greece
Vaggelis Marinis
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Sat 21:11 
100   
Greece
Thomas Sofias
Greece
Tassos Papandreou
Sat 20:53 
101   
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Sat 21:15 
102   
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Greece
Agelos Mpouras
Sat 21:11 
103   
Greece
Takis Kapsas
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Sat 21:19 
104   
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
Greece
Mary Goumenopoulou
Sat 21:20 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
105   
Greece
Giannis Karamanidis
Greece
Takis Tsak
Sat 20:16 
106   
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Sat 20:22 
107   
Greece
Kostas Efstathiou
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Sat 20:16 
108   
Greece
Giannis Pontikogiannis
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Sat 21:04 

Loser round 5

Race to 9
109   
Greece
Giannis Gouvousis
Greece
Χρηστος Μπουσιος
Sun 14:04 
110   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Greece
Tassos Papandreou
Sun 14:04 
111   
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Sun 14:04 
112   
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
Sun 14:04 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
113   
Greece
Giannis Gouvousis
Greece
Kostas Efstathiou
Sun 16:24 
114   
Greece
Tassos Papandreou
Greece
Giannis Pontikogiannis
Sun 15:26 
115   
Greece
Giannis Dimitrakis
Greece
Takis Tsak
Sun 16:24 
116   
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Sun 15:19 

Quarter final

Race to 9
117   
Greece
Giannis Karamanidis
Greece
Giannis Pontikogiannis
Sun 18:33  Table 9
118   
Greece
Panos Damilatis
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
Sun 18:33  Table 11
119   
Greece
Vaggelis Seidis
Greece
Takis Tsak
Sun 18:33  Table 12
120   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Greece
Giannis Gouvousis
Sun 18:33  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 9
121   
Greece
Giannis Pontikogiannis
Greece
Νικος Αντωνοπουλος
Sun 20:36  Table 9
122   
Greece
Takis Tsak
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Sun 20:36  Table 11

Final

Race to 9
123   
Greece
Giannis Pontikogiannis
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Sun 22:15 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment