Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6, 2018

Juniors trails 2018

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Abigayle Nortje
5 (4/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
2 Rowan Henning
5 (4/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
3 Ronan Hechter
5 (2/3) 15 (8/7)
53%
4 Andries Johannes Botha
5 (2/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
5 Suene Smit
5 (2/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
6 Hendroe van der Merwe
5 (1/4) 15 (4/11)
27%
Starts Oct 6, 2018, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format League (6 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer North West Blackball
Contact christelle herholdt (christellehwengineering@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Abigayle Nortje 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Rowan Henning 5 4 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 4
3 Ronan Hechter 5 2 0 3 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Andries Johannes Botha 5 2 0 3 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
5 Suene Smit 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Hendroe van der Merwe 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1   
South Africa
Andries Johannes Botha
South Africa
Abigayle Nortje
Sat 11:07 
2   
South Africa
Ronan Hechter
South Africa
Suene Smit
Sat 11:27 
3   
South Africa
Hendroe van der Merwe
South Africa
Rowan Viljoen
Sat 11:48 

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
4   
South Africa
Abigayle Nortje
South Africa
Rowan Viljoen
Sat 12:08 
5   
South Africa
Suene Smit
South Africa
Hendroe van der Merwe
Sat 12:25 
6   
South Africa
Andries Johannes Botha
South Africa
Ronan Hechter
Sat 13:44 

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
7   
South Africa
Ronan Hechter
South Africa
Abigayle Nortje
Sat 14:04 
8   
South Africa
Hendroe van der Merwe
South Africa
Andries Johannes Botha
Sat 12:48 
9   
South Africa
Rowan Viljoen
South Africa
Suene Smit
Sat 13:17 

Round 4

Best of 3 sets 
10   
South Africa
Abigayle Nortje
South Africa
Suene Smit
Sat 14:23 
11   
South Africa
Andries Johannes Botha
South Africa
Rowan Viljoen
Sat 14:50 
12   
South Africa
Ronan Hechter
South Africa
Hendroe van der Merwe
Sat 15:10 

Round 5

Best of 3 sets 
13   
South Africa
Hendroe van der Merwe
South Africa
Abigayle Nortje
Sat 15:37 
14   
South Africa
Rowan Viljoen
South Africa
Ronan Hechter
Sat 15:32 
15   
South Africa
Suene Smit
South Africa
Andries Johannes Botha
Sat 15:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment