Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 13, 2021

Jay's birthday 8 ball hcp

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Johan Ulvbane
Västerviks Biljard
4 (4/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
2 Jörgen Karlsson
Västerviks Biljard
4 (3/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
3 John Jenuwein
Västerviks Biljard
3 (2/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
3 Ed Birkby
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 John Coe
Västerviks Biljard
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
5 Tommy Persson
Västerviks Biljard
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
5 Axel Kindstrand
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
5 Matt Prevost
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Janet Fogelberg
Västerviks Biljard
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Hans Petersson
Västerviks Biljard
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Jonathan Twist
Västerviks Biljard
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9 Magnus Linde'n
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
Entry deadline Mar 12, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 13, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Västerviks Biljard
Contact John Coe (john.coe1664@gmail.com, 0763483852)
More info
We will celebrate Jay's birthday early with a
Double Elimination 8 ball tournament with HCP
Race to five, Alternate Break.
200 kr Cash entry fee
Food and drinks after.....

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Ed Birkby
Sweden
Magnus Linde'n
Sat 11:04  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
John Coe
France
Matt Prevost
Sat 11:04  Table 2
3   
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
Sweden
Hans Petersson
Sat 11:04  Table 3
4   
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Axel Kindstrand
Sat 11:05  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
5   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Twist
United Kingdom
Ed Birkby
  Table 1
6   
United Kingdom
John Coe
R1
Sweden
Jörgen Karlsson
Sat 12:19  Table 2
7   
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sweden
Hans Petersson
R1
Sat 11:50  Table 3
8   
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sat 12:00  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
9   
Sweden
Magnus Linde'n
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Sat 12:58  Table 4
10   
France
Matt Prevost
Sweden
Hans Petersson
Sat 12:42  Table 3
11   
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
United Kingdom
John Coe
Sat 13:12  Table 2
12   
Axel Kindstrand
United Kingdom
Jonathan Twist
Sat 12:43  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
13   
United Kingdom
Ed Birkby
United Kingdom
John Coe
Sat 14:25  Table 1
14   
Sweden
Jörgen Karlsson
Sweden
Tommy Persson
Sat 14:26  Table 2
15   
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
France
Matt Prevost
Sat 14:27  Table 3
16   
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Axel Kindstrand
Sat 14:27  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Ed Birkby
Sweden
Jörgen Karlsson
Sat 15:48  Table 1
18   
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sweden
John Jenuwein
Sat 15:48  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
19   
Sweden
Jörgen Karlsson
Sweden
Johan Ulvbane
Sat 16:53  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment