Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 3 - July 4, 2022

James Rogers Memorial Cup - 2nd Anniversary

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dave Halliday
6 (6/0) 51 (32/19)
63%
2 Marvin Nestor
6 (5/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
3 Mucky Hussain
5 (4/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
3 Nick Keen
5 (4/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
5 Ryan Driver
4 (3/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
5 Ryan Bodsworth
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Lee Rogers
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
5 Martin Wood
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
9 Lee Moseley
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
Show more
9 John Wheatley
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Will Hunte
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Ricky Smith
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Andrew Patchett
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
9 Scott Lawton
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
9 Jeff Anderson
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Richard Lightowlers
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
17 Danny Haigh
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Matt Chambers
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Chris Dyson
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Paul Hirst
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Ben Sykes
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Kyle Wood
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Jinx
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Josh Dunne
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Martyn Kelly
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 John Lingard
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Harrison Quarmby
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Dale Smith
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Ross Evans
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Dale Rogers
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Shaun Priestley
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Shane Byrne
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
33 Tim Moriarty
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Gaz Hudson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Dan Henesey
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Warren Wheatcroft
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Matty Werritt
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Jonathon Lee
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Khalil Benster
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Matt Tootill
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Pups Tunday
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Simon Reilly
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Stephen Carlton
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Gary Holmes
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Jack O'Connor
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Dave Werritt
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Ash Gavin
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Matthew Hunt
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Niall Henesey
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Dale Greenwood
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Andrew Lister
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Matthew Benson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Gulfraz Ali
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Mick Butterfield
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Dave Orentas
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Jason O'Kane
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Richard King
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Richard Oldfield
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Alex Woodworth
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Conrad Wass
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Mitchell Burke
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Will Strutt
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Mark Dawson
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Daniel Dowie
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Jul 3, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Levels
Contact Chris Heywood

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Alex Woodworth
United Kingdom
Ben Sykes
Sun 10:06 
2   
United Kingdom
John Wheatley
United Kingdom
Stephen Carlton
Sun 10:06  Table 12
3   
England
Shane Byrne
Matthew Hunt
Sun 10:06  Table 10
4   
United Kingdom
Dave Werritt
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
R1
Sun 10:06  Table 17
5   
Jeff Anderson
Niall Henesey
Sun 10:06 
6   
England
Harrison Quarmby
United Kingdom
Simon Reilly
Sun 10:06  Table 15
7   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Mick Butterfield
Sun 10:06 
8   
Gaz Hudson
Dale Smith
R1
Sun 10:07  Table 18
9   
John Lingard
Ash Gavin
Sun 10:07  Table 19
10   
Scott Lawton
United Kingdom
Jonathon Lee
Sun 10:07 
11   
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
R1
United Kingdom
Matthew Benson
Sun 11:01  Table 14
12   
England
Andrew Lister
Ross Evans
Sun 11:04  Table 16
13   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
England
Mitchell Burke
Sun 11:32  Table 10
14   
United Kingdom
Richard Lightowlers
Richard King
Sun 12:32 
15   
Tim Moriarty
Kyle Wood
Sun 12:04  Table 11
16   
Marvin Nestor
England
Jason O'Kane
Sun 11:27  Table 17
17   
United Kingdom
Pups Tunday
Jinx
Sun 12:38  Table 14
18   
United Kingdom
Gary Holmes
England
Dave Halliday
Sun 11:10  Table 11
19   
United Kingdom
Mark Dawson
R1
Josh Dunne
Sun 11:49  Table 18
20   
United Kingdom
Matty Werritt
England
Andrew Patchett
Sun 12:10  Table 16
21   
Shaun Priestley
United Kingdom
Khalil Benster
Sun 12:10  Table 13
22   
Martin Wood
Dan Henesey
Sun 12:09  Table 17
23   
United Kingdom
Matt Tootill
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sun 11:51  Table 15
24   
United Kingdom
Lee Moseley
Dave Orentas
Sun 12:05  Table 19
25   
United Kingdom
Matt Chambers
Warren Wheatcroft
Sun 13:06  Table 12
26   
Will Hunte
United Kingdom
Jack O'Connor
Sun 13:06  Table 16
27   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
Lee Rogers
Sun 11:13  Table 13
28   
Daniel Dowie
England
Dale Rogers
Sun 13:06  Table 17
29   
Gulfraz Ali
Ricky Smith
Sun 12:24  Table 10
30   
Martyn Kelly
Conrad Wass
Sun 12:13  Table 12
31   
United Kingdom
Danny Haigh
Richard Oldfield
Sun 13:02  Table 11
32   
Mucky Hussain
England
Will Strutt
Sun 11:37  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Ben Sykes
United Kingdom
John Wheatley
Sun 13:06  Table 13
34   
England
Shane Byrne
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
Sun 12:24  Table 18
35   
Jeff Anderson
England
Harrison Quarmby
Sun 13:06  Table 15
36   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Dale Smith
R1
Sun 13:06  Table 19
37   
John Lingard
Scott Lawton
Sun 13:25  Table 14
38   
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
Ross Evans
Sun 13:31  Table 19
39   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
United Kingdom
Richard Lightowlers
Sun 13:40  Table 17
40   
Kyle Wood
Marvin Nestor
Sun 13:57  Table 11
41   
Jinx
England
Dave Halliday
Sun 14:00  Table 15
42   
Josh Dunne
England
Andrew Patchett
Sun 14:24  Table 12
43   
Shaun Priestley
Martin Wood
Sun 14:24  Table 16
44   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
United Kingdom
Lee Moseley
R2
Sun 14:24  Table 14
45   
United Kingdom
Matt Chambers
Will Hunte
Sun 14:56  Table 17
46   
England
Lee Rogers
England
Dale Rogers
Sun 14:27  Table 10
47   
Ricky Smith
Martyn Kelly
Sun 14:48  Table 12
48   
United Kingdom
Danny Haigh
Mucky Hussain
Sun 14:36  Table 18

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
John Wheatley
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
Sun 15:29  Table 13
50   
Jeff Anderson
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sun 15:11  Table 15
51   
Scott Lawton
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
Sun 15:38  Table 11
52   
United Kingdom
Richard Lightowlers
Marvin Nestor
Sun 15:38  Table 10
53   
England
Dave Halliday
England
Andrew Patchett
R1
Sun 15:28  Table 19
54   
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Lee Moseley
Sun 15:49  Table 17
55   
Will Hunte
England
Lee Rogers
Sun 15:54  Table 16
56   
Ricky Smith
Mucky Hussain
Sun 15:48  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sun 17:20  Table 17
58   
United Kingdom
Ryan Driver
Marvin Nestor
Sun 18:00  Table 19
59   
England
Dave Halliday
Martin Wood
Sun 19:02  Table 18
60   
England
Lee Rogers
Mucky Hussain
Sun 17:26  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
Marvin Nestor
Sun 19:24  Table 10
62   
England
Dave Halliday
Mucky Hussain
Sun 21:12  Table 17

Final

Race to 6
63   
Marvin Nestor
England
Dave Halliday
Sun 23:24  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants