Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 30, 2022

Jamaican Invitational £50 Entry

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Phil Parker
6 (5/1) 71 (48/23)
68%
2 Jordan Good
6 (4/2) 73 (40/33)
55%
3 Nick Hayes
6 (4/2) 70 (38/32)
54%
3 Jack Brown
5 (4/1) 65 (36/29)
55%
5 George Greeves
4 (3/1) 57 (30/27)
53%
5 Riley Fisher
3 (2/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
5 Scott Croley
4 (3/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
5 Jigsey Joseph
6 (4/2) 70 (35/35)
50%
9 Lee Irwin
3 (1/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
Show more
9 Ash Ruse
4 (2/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
9 Alan Mitchell
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
9 Kieron Savage
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
13 Ryan Cawley
2 (0/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
13 Michael Omalley
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
13 Eugene Murphy
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
13 Josh Mason
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
17 Chris Shadwick
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
17 Matt Shadwick
2 (0/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Mark Grice
2 (0/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Ernesto Gjoni
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Dave Mason
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Bailey Fisher
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
Starts Oct 30, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
England
Ash Ruse
England
Matt Shadwick
Sun 09:59  Table 5
2   
England
Riley Fisher
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Bailey Fisher
England
Jigsey Joseph
Sun 10:33  Table 4
4   
England
Jack Brown
R1
England
Nick Hayes
Sun 09:59  Table 6
5   
England
George Greeves
England
Dave Mason
Sun 09:59  Table 1
6   
England
Eugene Murphy
England
Mark Grice
Sun 09:59  Table 2
7   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Cawley
 
8   
England
Scott Croley
England
Michael Omalley
Sun 09:59  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
England
Chris Shadwick
England
Ash Ruse
Sun 11:42  Table 3
10   
England
Riley Fisher
R3
Jamaica
Jordan Good
Sun 11:37  Table 5
11   
England
Phil Parker
England
Jigsey Joseph
Sun 12:29  Table 1
12   
England
Jack Brown
England
Josh Mason
Sun 12:50  Table 7
13   
Albania
Ernesto Gjoni
England
George Greeves
Sun 12:21  Table 6
14   
England
Eugene Murphy
England
Lee Irwin
Sun 12:35  Table 2
15   
England
Alan Mitchell
England
Ryan Cawley
Sun 10:02  Table 7
16   
England
Scott Croley
England
Kieron Savage
Sun 12:09  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Matt Shadwick
England
Kieron Savage
Sun 14:52  Table 3
18   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Cawley
 
19   
England
Bailey Fisher
England
Eugene Murphy
Sun 14:20  Table 1
20   
England
Nick Hayes
Albania
Ernesto Gjoni
Sun 13:49  Table 3
21   
England
Dave Mason
England
Josh Mason
Sun 14:49  Table 5
22   
England
Mark Grice
England
Jigsey Joseph
Sun 14:14  Table 6
23   
Walk Over
Jamaica
Jordan Good
 
24   
England
Michael Omalley
England
Chris Shadwick
Sun 13:00  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 6
25   
England
Kieron Savage
England
Ryan Cawley
Sun 16:10  Table 2
26   
England
Eugene Murphy
England
Nick Hayes
Sun 15:27  Table 1
27   
England
Josh Mason
England
Jigsey Joseph
Sun 17:01  Table 5
28   
Jamaica
Jordan Good
England
Michael Omalley
Sun 14:42  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 9
29   
England
Ash Ruse
England
Riley Fisher
R2
Sun 14:51  Table 7
30   
England
Phil Parker
England
Jack Brown
Sun 16:00  Table 6
31   
England
George Greeves
England
Lee Irwin
Sun 14:54  Table 4
32   
England
Alan Mitchell
England
Scott Croley
Sun 16:00  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
England
Kieron Savage
England
Phil Parker
Sun 18:16  Table 5
34   
England
Nick Hayes
England
Ash Ruse
Sun 16:35  Table 1
35   
England
Jigsey Joseph
England
Alan Mitchell
Sun 19:01  Table 2
36   
Jamaica
Jordan Good
England
Lee Irwin
Sun 18:34  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 9
37   
England
Riley Fisher
England
Phil Parker
Sun 20:30  Table 2
38   
England
Jack Brown
England
Jigsey Joseph
Sun 20:30  Table 3
39   
England
George Greeves
Jamaica
Jordan Good
Sun 20:30  Table 5
40   
England
Scott Croley
England
Nick Hayes
Sun 20:30  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 9
41   
England
Phil Parker
England
Jack Brown
Sun 22:33  Table 6
42   
Jamaica
Jordan Good
England
Nick Hayes
Sun 22:24  Table 7

Final

Race to 9
43   
England
Phil Parker
Jamaica
Jordan Good
Mon 00:06  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants