Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 27, 2021

JUNE 2021 TOURNAMENT - ICEA SWISS CHINESE POOL

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Patrick Mercier
5 (5/0) 29 (23/6)
79%
2 Marco Santos
5 (4/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
3 Etan KRASNIKI
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
3 Carlo Rodrigues
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Fouad Baya
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
5 Mekinone Amalgame
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
5 De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
5 Hugo Magistrini
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Marie Sockeel
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
9 Yannick Sockeel
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
9 Diallo Souleymane
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
9 Sebastien Hingray
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Jun 27, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer ICEA Swiss Chinese Pool
Contact Fouad Baya
More info
Race to 3 until last 8
Race to 5 until final

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
France
Marie Sockeel
Walk Over
 
2   
France
Yannick Sockeel
Switzerland
Etan KRASNIKI
Sun 10:22 
3   
Switzerland
Diallo Souleymane
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
Sun 11:03 
4   
Walk Over
Switzerland
Sebastien Hingray
 
5   
De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
Walk Over
 
6   
Portugal
Marco Santos
Switzerland
Mekinone Amalgame
Sun 10:22 
7   
France
Hugo Magistrini
Morocco
Fouad Baya
Sun 10:22 
8   
Walk Over
France
Carlo Rodrigues
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
9   
France
Marie Sockeel
Switzerland
Etan KRASNIKI
Sun 11:09 
10   
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
Switzerland
Sebastien Hingray
Sun 11:10 
11   
De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
Portugal
Marco Santos
Sun 11:10 
12   
France
Hugo Magistrini
France
Carlo Rodrigues
Sun 11:54 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
France
Yannick Sockeel
 
14   
Switzerland
Diallo Souleymane
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Switzerland
Mekinone Amalgame
 
16   
Morocco
Fouad Baya
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
France
Yannick Sockeel
France
Hugo Magistrini
Sun 12:52 
18   
Switzerland
Diallo Souleymane
De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
Sun 12:22 
19   
Switzerland
Mekinone Amalgame
Switzerland
Sebastien Hingray
Sun 12:52 
20   
Morocco
Fouad Baya
France
Marie Sockeel
Sun 11:58 

Quarter final

Race to 5
21   
Switzerland
Etan KRASNIKI
France
Hugo Magistrini
Sun 14:17 
22   
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
Morocco
Fouad Baya
Sun 14:17 
23   
Portugal
Marco Santos
Switzerland
Mekinone Amalgame
Sun 14:17 
24   
France
Carlo Rodrigues
De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
Sun 14:17 

Semi final

Race to 5
25   
Switzerland
Etan KRASNIKI
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
Sun 16:16 
26   
Portugal
Marco Santos
France
Carlo Rodrigues
Sun 16:16 

Final

Race to 5
27   
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
Portugal
Marco Santos
Tue 00:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants