Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 7, 2020

Istället för KPC-kval turnering..

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sam Baradaran
5 (4/1) 74 (44/30)
59%
2 Mattias Widengren
Umeå Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 75 (41/34)
55%
3 Patrik Blomberg
4 (2/2) 56 (29/27)
52%
3 Felix Sehlström
3 (2/1) 43 (21/22)
49%
5 Dimitrios Ciurar
Umeå Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
5 Emanuel Merstrand
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
7 Dzenan Sahovic
Umeå Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
7 Paul Tseng
3 (1/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
9 per vikström
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
9 Ashraful Asif
3 (1/2) 42 (17/25)
40%
Entry deadline Nov 6, 2020, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 7, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Umeå Biljardklubb
More info
Istället för KPC kvalet som är framflyttad pga regionala restriktioner som stoppar tävlande från att resa till Umeå anordnar vi en helt vanlig turnering för alla våra friska och i Umeå bosatta medlemmar!
300kr i avgift, 200 till prispotten, i övrigt exakt samma regler och format som för KPC kval.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sat 10:44  Table 1
2   
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
 
4   
Bangladesh
Ashraful Asif
India
Paul Tseng
Sat 10:59  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 9
5   
Sweden
per vikström
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sat 12:43  Table 1
6   
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
Sat 11:10  Table 4
7   
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sat 11:07  Table 3
8   
Bangladesh
Ashraful Asif
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sat 13:14  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 9
9   
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Bangladesh
Ashraful Asif
Sat 14:51  Table 3
10   
Walk Over
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
 
11   
Walk Over
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
 
12   
India
Paul Tseng
Sweden
per vikström
Sat 13:52  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 9
13   
Sweden
Dzenan Sahovic
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
R2
Sat 15:40  Table 3
14   
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
R1
India
Paul Tseng
Sat 15:02  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 9
15   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
R1
Sat 14:27  Table 2
16   
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sat 14:45  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 9
17   
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
Sat 17:08  Table 3
18   
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
Sat 16:33  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 9
19   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sweden
Patrik Blomberg
Sat 18:22  Table 1
20   
Sweden
Felix Sehlström
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sat 18:22  Table 2

Final

Race to 9
21   
Sweden
Mattias Widengren
Sweden
Sam Baradaran
Sat 19:45  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment